TFT CODEX

Flora Fatalis Kha'Zix

Fast 8ConsistentCarried by Kha'ZixA Teamfight Tactics Set 18 comp, measured on patch 18.4b ranked games.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 06:18 UTC · Patch 18.4b

—Tier
#5.91Avg Place
23.7%Top 4 %
5.4%Win %
0.1%Play Rate
908Games
Kha'Zix

Game plan

How it’s played
Fast 8 Players of this comp who go out in stage 6 are level 8.5 on average.
Play it when
you hold Needlessly Large Rod and B.F. Sword
Build
Kha'Zix Kha'Zix Edge of NightHand Of JusticeRabadon's Deathcap Edge of Night, Hand Of Justice, Rabadon's Deathcap · 75 games · #5.11
Components
Needlessly Large RodNeedlessly Large Rod ×2 · B.F. SwordB.F. Sword · Chain VestChain Vest · Sparring GlovesSparring Gloves · Tear of the GoddessTear of the Goddess
Contested?
Others holding Kha'Zix: nobody else: #5.86 · 1 other: #5.94 · 2+ others: #6.09
Pace
Level when its players go out — stage 4: 7.6 · stage 5: 7.9 · stage 6: 8.5
Games end
Lv 7 34% · Lv 8 33% · Lv 9 22%
Vs its level
Finishes at level 8.0 on average. Boards at its levels average 4.81 across every comp; this one averages 5.91, 1.10 worse. Level is partly how a game went and partly the plan, so this is context, not a grade.

Open in Builder

Final board

The whole board at level 7, where most of its games end. A dashed slot is one its games fill differently; an open one, no unit holds on a quarter of them. Under a unit, or: who its games play there instead.

The Night Arena: an obsidian TFT board lit in gold
★★
★★
★★
★★

Positions are our rule, by attack range: melee in front, ranged behind, the most-itemed carries in the back corners. Riot's match data has none. Dashed level buttons are planned, the rest measured.

3Azir★★
  • Guinsoo's Rageblade
  • Hextech Gunblade
  • Rabadon's Deathcap
or
  • Rengar
  • Lillia
  • Soraka
3Diana★★
or
  • Teemo
3Fiddlesticks★★
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
  • Warmog's Armor
3Kha'Zix★★
  • Hand Of Justice
  • Edge of Night
  • Rabadon's Deathcap
carry
or
  • Rakan
  • Tristana
3Rammusflex
1Veigarflex
or
  • Aphelios
  • Hecarim
1Yorickflex

Paste it into the game’s Team Planner to have these champions marked in your shop.

How it’s played

The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 3,998 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.

51%63%734%833%922%107%
Lv 4planKarmaVeigarYorickAzir222Kha'Zix’s items on Azir
Lv 5planKarmaOrnnVeigarYorickAzirAddedOrnn222Kha'Zix’s items on Azir
Lv 6planVeigarYorickAzirFiddlesticksOrnnKarmaAddedFiddlesticks32221Kha'Zix’s items on Azir
Lv 734%AzirDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRammusVeigarYorickAddedDianaKha'ZixRammusSoldOrnnKarma122221
Lv 833%AzirDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRammusRakanApheliosVeigarAddedRakanApheliosSoldYorick1222221
Lv 922%ApheliosAzirDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRakanYorickVeigarRammusAddedYorick122222221
Lv 107%ApheliosAzirDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRakanYorickLilliaVeigarRammusAddedLillia1322222221

3★ targets Kha'Zix27%

How these rows are made

Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.

Contested?

How this comp placed by how many of the other seven players in the lobby held Kha'Zix, over 1,347 games of this patch. We keep all eight boards of every game, so this is measured, not guessed; part of the gap is the lobby itself, so read it as how it placed, not only why.

Others holding itAvg PlaceShare of games
Nobody else#5.8667%
1 other player#5.9429%
2 or more#6.094%

Items

The three items this comp’s carry was measured holding most often, the placement of the boards it held them on, and the difference against the comp’s own average. Every board of the family at all ranks over the last 14 days.

ChampionItemAvg Placevs compGames
Kha'ZixHand Of Justice#5.41-0.491,932
Kha'ZixEdge of Night#5.43-0.471,225
Kha'ZixRabadon's Deathcap#5.33-0.57848

Full builds

The carries’ most played three-item builds this patch, with the placement of the games they were built in.

ChampionBuildAvg PlaceGames
Kha'ZixEdge of NightEdge of NightHand Of JusticeHand Of JusticeRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap#5.1175
Kha'ZixHand Of JusticeHand Of JusticeHand Of JusticeHand Of JusticeRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap#5.5034
Kha'ZixEdge of NightEdge of NightHand Of JusticeHand Of JusticeJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet#6.0030

Components to hold Needlessly Large Rod ×2, B.F. Sword, Chain Vest, Sparring Gloves, Tear of the Goddess

Variations

Other boards this comp ends on, over the last 14 days. Each row is a version’s usual final board and what it plays instead of this comp’s own board at that level.

Lv 9ApheliosAzirDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRammusTristanaRakanVeigar6.07avg place518 gamesPlaysTristanaInstead ofYorick
Lv 9ApheliosLilliaSettAzirDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRakanYorick5.49avg place335 gamesPlaysLilliaSettInstead ofVeigarRammus
Lv 8ApheliosLilliaSorakaDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRammusRakan4.88avg place145 gamesPlaysLilliaSorakaInstead ofAzirVeigar
Lv 7AzirDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRammusTristanaVeigar5.39avg place135 gamesPlaysTristanaInstead ofYorick
Lv 7LilliaDianaFiddlesticksKha'ZixRammusRengarTristana5.01avg place130 gamesPlaysLilliaRengarTristanaInstead ofAzirVeigarYorick

Augments that fit

What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.

MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.

  • Lunar 3 averages 4.67 here, against 5.52 at Lunar 2 (1836 boards)

    Sun and MoonSun and Moon+
  • Blackthorn 4 averages 5.24 here, against 5.88 at Blackthorn 2 (2477 boards)

    Item Extraction
  • Fae 4 averages 5.50 here, against 6.05 at Fae 2 (1621 boards)

    Embiggen
  • Flora Fatalis 2 averages 4.78 here, against 5.94 at Flora Fatalis 1 (3348 boards)

    Consuming Flora
  • Rapidfire 3 averages 4.51 here, against 4.76 at Rapidfire 2 (1008 boards)

    U.R.F
  • Sprykin 5 averages 5.28 here, against 5.77 at Sprykin 3 (1494 boards)

    Small Furry Friend

Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.

More about this comp

At the top of the ladder

The newest boards of this comp from the players on our leaderboard, best placed first. A name opens that player’s games, board and items included.

  1. #1Showtime#2004Challenger · NA · 1,508 LP · level 8 · 2026-10-10
  2. #1실력과운#본캐임Challenger · KR · 1,585 LP · level 8 · 2026-10-09
  3. #1작은거인#SOOPChallenger · KR · 1,707 LP · level 8 · 2026-10-05
  4. #1shain22#EUWChallenger · EUW · 1,500 LP · level 9 · 2026-10-04
  5. #5Snoodyboo#8907Challenger · EUW · 1,627 LP · level 9 · out at 5-5 · 2026-10-05
  6. #8Độc Cô Cầu Toàn#A LogChallenger · VN · 1,623 LP · level 8 · out at 4-5 · 2026-10-09

Traits

Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.

Rival1next 2Blackthorn2next 4Defender2next 4Spellweaver2next 4Summoner2next 3Flora Fatalis1next 2

What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.

TraitPlacement at each tier
Blackthorn25.882,33545.24142
Defender25.632,89244.88160
Flora Fatalis15.942,68624.78662
Rival15.643,0034.74238
Spellweaver25.692,54644.2524064.02104
Summoner25.961,78035.16129

By bracket

Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.

BracketGamesAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %
Diamond+908#5.9123.7%5.4%
All ranks1,347#5.9024.2%4.9%

Trend

Avg Place on each of the last 6 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.

Also played

Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.

CompTierShared unitsAvg PlaceGames
Vanguard Kha'Zix—4#5.071,117