TFT CODEX

Traits List with Breakpoints

How every trait placed, over all its breakpoints. Each breakpoint shows its own average place and how many of the trait’s games reached it. Open a trait for the full table.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5
2,404,784 player boards from the last 8 days, 2,178,848 of them Diamond+. A dash means fewer than 400 games in the ranks shown.

Tap a trait for its breakpoints, Top 4 and Win rate.

TraitBreakpointsAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Vanguard24.2185%44.4714%63.871%4.2454.8%15.3%46.1%1,003,854
Juggernaut24.4188%44.676%64.285%4.4251.2%13.9%45.5%991,147
Brawler24.1795%43.694%63.630%4.1456.7%14.8%41.7%908,182
Spellweaver24.4384%44.1914%63.442%4.3752.7%13.0%36.5%794,895
Invoker24.3273%34.4717%44.317%53.873%4.3353.4%12.5%32.1%699,839
Defender24.4292%44.722%64.446%4.4351.4%12.6%31.9%695,558
Riftbeast34.3353%56.232%74.2542%102.193%4.2754.0%14.7%31.3%682,177
Flora Fatalis14.6654%24.3046%4.5050.1%12.0%27.4%597,102
Ravager24.3294%44.135%64.101%4.3153.9%12.5%24.0%523,838
Inferno24.2884%34.2913%54.113%73.611%4.2753.8%15.6%23.8%517,575
Executioner24.5455%34.1231%43.6514%4.2853.8%15.0%23.5%513,071
Elderwood34.4073%54.7011%74.2912%92.744%111.060%4.3452.6%14.2%23.2%505,391
Blossom34.4791%54.066%74.542%93.641%111.280%4.4451.8%11.6%20.3%442,308
Primal24.4193%43.957%4.3852.7%11.5%18.7%408,031
Lunar24.4375%33.8816%43.427%53.172%4.2555.1%13.7%17.2%374,761
Rapidfire24.4580%34.1014%44.253%54.533%4.4052.8%10.3%15.4%335,801
Blackthorn24.5283%44.2414%64.144%4.4750.9%11.1%13.7%298,322
Summoner24.2476%34.4324%4.2954.8%12.5%13.4%291,698
Fae24.6670%44.3430%4.5748.7%12.8%11.4%248,150
Adaptor24.5774%34.0822%43.114%4.4153.1%8.4%10.6%231,415
Hunter24.6665%34.2027%43.887%53.631%4.4750.5%12.8%9.1%198,239
Rival14.4794%25.136%4.5150.1%12.3%9.0%195,474
Sprykin34.3692%54.317%74.201%4.3553.3%11.9%7.4%162,206
Coven34.9169%45.8813%55.4513%75.695%5.1338.3%12.7%3.5%77,359

Unique traits

One champion each, so a unique trait is on whenever its champion is, and its numbers are that champion’s.

TraitAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Emerald Aspect3.8561.3%21.6%28.3%617,120
Greenfather3.9558.7%22.8%17.7%385,461
Apex Predator3.8361.7%21.3%17.3%376,842
Old Growth4.1854.2%20.6%16.5%358,965
Attuned3.8362.2%19.9%12.1%263,295
Caustic4.4253.0%8.7%11.4%249,131
Thornmaiden4.4750.9%10.7%10.8%236,257
Avatar3.5566.8%25.4%10.8%235,760
Bounty Seeker4.2252.6%22.8%10.8%234,831
Solar4.1656.8%13.9%9.5%207,921
Monolith4.6747.5%8.2%5.5%120,753
Eclipse3.6566.3%19.4%1.2%25,968