Stage 2 Level 4 plan
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Rakan, Xayah, Alistar and Hecarim.
Mama Beak's items go on Xayah until Mama Beak comes in at level 6.
Hecarim holds its own items from level 4.
Riftbeast shops at level 7ConsistentCarried by Mama Beak & Hecarim
The board at level 7, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.








Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.
Zyra★★
Hecarim★★
Krug★★
Mama Beak★★★
Alistar★★
Xayah★★
Sentinelflex
Mama Beak 3★ on 67% of boards
![]()
![]()
Guinsoo's Rageblade, Hextech Gunblade, Titan's Resolve
#4.92 over 739 games at all ranks
Hecarim 3★ on 41% of boards
![]()
![]()
Gargoyle Stoneplate, Spirit Visage, Warmog's Armor
#4.56 over 100 games at all ranks
Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Rakan, Xayah, Alistar and Hecarim.
Mama Beak's items go on Xayah until Mama Beak comes in at level 6.
Hecarim holds its own items from level 4.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Add Mama Beak and Yorick.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.1 when they go out in stage 4.
Add Sentinel, Zyra and Krug; sell Rakan and Yorick.
3★ targets: Mama Beak 67% · Hecarim 41% · Krug 24%
58% of its games end at level 7.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.2 when they go out in stage 5.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.9 when they go out in stage 6.
34% of its games end at level 8.
Its games end around round 5-5 on average, with 9 gold left.
The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 2,232 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.
3★ targets
Mama Beak67%
Hecarim41%
Krug24%
Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.
The carries’ most played three-item builds this patch, with the placement of the games they were built in.
| Champion | Build | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| #4.92 | 739 | ||
| #3.96 | 114 | ||
| #4.70 | 87 | ||
| #4.56 | 100 | ||
| #4.56 | 98 | ||
| #4.87 | 46 |
Components to hold Giant's Belt ×3, Chain Vest ×2, Needlessly Large Rod ×2, Recurve Bow ×2, B.F. Sword, Negatron Cloak, Tear of the Goddess
Other boards this comp ends on, over the last 14 days. Each row is a version’s usual final board and what it plays instead of this comp’s own board at that level.
What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.
MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.
Reroll and economy
By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 3-cost in 79% of its boards (2,232)
AP carry
By ruleSuits this carry: Mama Beak is built for ability power here (2,085 boards)
By ruleWrong damage type: Mama Beak is built for ability power here (2,085 boards)
Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.
What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.
Riftbeast shops at level 7. Its Riftbeasts reach 3 stars partly through Riftbeast’s free shops, one every three combats, not only through rolls. Its games end most often at level 7 (58%).
Its most played build this patch is Guinsoo's Rageblade, Hextech Gunblade and Titan's Resolve: #4.92 over 739 games.
In Diamond+: average place #4.95 and 43% top 4 over 1,649 Diamond+ games in the last 3 days. At all ranks it averages #4.97 over 1,783 games.
Contest costs it little: with nobody else on Mama Beak or Hecarim it placed #4.90 (18% of games), with one other #4.87 (39%), with two or more #5.08 (42%), over 1,783 games of this patch at all ranks.
The newest boards of this comp from the players on our leaderboard, best placed first. A name opens that player’s games, board and items included.
Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.
What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.
| Trait | Placement at each tier |
|---|---|
| Rapidfire | 25.051,78535.03249 |
| Summoner | 25.181,25333.77435 |
| Vanguard | 25.011,87844.8860 |
Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.
| Bracket | Games | Avg Place | Top 4 % | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond+ | 1,649 | #4.95 | 42.6% | 4.5% |
| All ranks | 1,783 | #4.97 | 42.4% | 4.7% |
Avg Place on each of the last 3 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.
Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.
| Comp | Tier | Shared units | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riftbeast Mama Beak & Hecarim | — | 5 | #3.64 | 598 |