Stage 2 Level 4 plan
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Rakan, Xayah, Kayle and Sejuani.
Xayah holds its own items from level 4.
Kayle holds its own items from level 4.
Also called Xayah Kayle reroll · Solar reroll
1-cost reroll at level 7ConsistentHigh Win %Carried by Xayah & Kayle
No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 384 in the last 5 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.
S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven, Riftbeast Elder Dragon. Every grade: the tier list.
The board at level 8, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.









Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.
Hecarim★★
Kayle★★★
Sejuani★★★
Leona★★★
Ornn★★★
Rakan★★★
Xayah★★★
Luxflex
Xayah 3★ on 92% of boards
![]()
![]()
Guinsoo's Rageblade, Infinity Edge, Kraken's Fury
#2.97 over 29 games at all ranks
Kayle 3★ on 85% of boards
![]()
![]()
Guinsoo's Rageblade, Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap
Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Rakan, Xayah, Kayle and Sejuani.
Xayah holds its own items from level 4.
Kayle holds its own items from level 4.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Add Leona and Hecarim.
3% of its games end at level 6.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.5 when they go out in stage 5.
Add Lux and Ornn.
3★ targets: Xayah 92% · Leona 86% · Kayle 85%
59% of its games end at level 8.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 8.3 when they go out in stage 6.
Its games end around round 6-2 on average, with 13 gold left.
The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 1,092 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.
3★ targets
Xayah92%
Leona86%
Kayle85%
Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.
The carries’ most played three-item builds this patch, with the placement of the games they were built in.
| Champion | Build | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| #2.97 | 29 |
Components to hold Recurve Bow ×2, B.F. Sword, Needlessly Large Rod, Negatron Cloak, Sparring Gloves
Other boards this comp ends on, over the last 14 days. Each row is a version’s usual final board and what it plays instead of this comp’s own board at that level.
What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.
MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.
Reroll and economy
By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 1-cost in 98% of its boards (1,092)
AD carry
By ruleSuits this carry: Xayah is built for attack damage here (972 boards)
By ruleWrong damage type: Xayah is built for attack damage here (972 boards)
Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.
What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.
1-cost reroll at level 7. Rolls at level 7 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Leona, Xayah, Rakan. Its games end most often at level 8 (59%).
Its most played build this patch is Guinsoo's Rageblade, Infinity Edge and Kraken's Fury: #2.97 over 29 games.
At all ranks: average place #2.94 and 80% top 4 over 418 games in the last 5 days.
Contest costs it little: with nobody else on Xayah or Kayle it placed #2.77 (36% of games), with one other #3.12 (44%), with two or more #2.86 (20%), over 418 games of this patch at all ranks.
The newest boards of this comp from the players on our leaderboard, best placed first. A name opens that player’s games, board and items included.
Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.
What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.
| Trait | Placement at each tier |
|---|---|
| Defender | 23.0691542.37125 |
| Elderwood | 32.7368552.61142 |
| Fae | 23.2354542.86536 |
| Rapidfire | 23.1594332.42130 |
Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.
| Bracket | Games | Avg Place | Top 4 % | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond+ | 384 | #2.90 | 81.2% | 26.8% |
| All ranks | 418 | #2.94 | 80.4% | 26.3% |
Avg Place on each of the last 5 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.
Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.
| Comp | Tier | Shared units | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Kayle | C | 6 | #4.74 | 14,057 |
| Solar Akali & Camille | B | 4 | #4.52 | 29,903 |
| Elderwood Xayah | — | 4 | #5.38 | 741 |
| Solar Kayle with Shen | — | 4 | #4.44 | 185 |
| Solar Ornn & Akali | — | 4 | #5.02 | 86 |
| Solar Aphelios & Lillia | — | 4 | #3.74 | 61 |