TFT CODEX

Rapidfire

376,806 games with Rapidfire active, 341,309 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:21 UTC · 2,446,192 boards · Patch 18.5

Rapidfire

Your team gains 110% Attack Speed. Rapidfire champions gain more on every attack, up to 10 stacks.

What Rapidfire does at each breakpoint

  1. 2+3% AS per Attack
  2. 3+5% AS per Attack
  3. 4+7% AS per Attack
  4. 5+10% AS per Attack
Emblem

By breakpoint

How games placed at each breakpoint: whether reaching the next one pays.

BreakpointPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
212.4%4.4551.8%9.9%275,210
32.1%4.1058.3%13.7%46,888
40.4%4.2556.1%10.4%8,755
50.5%4.5251.0%6.4%10,456

Champions with Rapidfire

Cost 1
VarusXayah
Cost 2
Kayle
Cost 3
Mama Beak
Cost 4
Aphelios

Comps that run Rapidfire

Published comps with this trait active in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.40105,506
AElderwood Ezreal & Aphelios4.4356,554
BSolar Kayle with Aphelios4.5116,871
BSolar Akali & Camille4.5340,731
BPrimal Aphelios & Nidalee4.5781,999
CSolar Kayle4.8217,181
—Solar Xayah & Kayle2.99824
—Riftbeast Mama Beak & Hecarim3.565,206

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

83 further published comps run Rapidfire. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.