TFT CODEX

Ravager

600,998 games with Ravager active, 542,938 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 23:21 UTC · 2,526,232 boards · Patch 18.5

Ravager

Ravagers gain 10% Omnivamp. Additionally, Ravagers deal bonus damage, doubled against units below 50% Health.

What Ravager does at each breakpoint

  1. 212% Bonus Damage
  2. 425% Bonus Damage
  3. 640% Bonus Damage
Emblem

By breakpoint

How games placed at each breakpoint: whether reaching the next one pays.

BreakpointPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
222.4%4.3353.6%12.5%513,089
41.1%4.1358.1%11.6%25,236
60.2%4.1059.2%9.4%4,613

Champions with Ravager

Cost 1
AkaliCamille
Cost 2
MurkwolfWarwick
Cost 3
Diana
Cost 4
Brambleback

Comps that run Ravager

Published comps with this trait active in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.55130,506
AElderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim4.4052,724
BSolar Kayle with Aphelios4.5217,450
BSolar Akali & Camille4.5442,298
BPrimal Aphelios & Nidalee4.5784,869
BCoven Morgana4.6381,262
CRiftbeast Pebbles & Krug4.75151,284
—Vanguard Alune3.898,964

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

140 further published comps run Ravager. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.