TFT CODEX

Camille TFT build, Set 18

78,937 games with Camille, 69,274 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5

Camille
Camille1
69,274Games
3.2%Play Rateof sampled games
5.08Avg Place
41.1%Top 4 %
7.5%Win %
Defensive Sweep

Slice the target for 160 / 240 / 400 ADAP physical damage and gain 60 / 90 / 200 Shield for 2 seconds.

Stat★★★★★★
Health7001,2602,268
Attack damage406090
Armor
40
Magic resist
40
Attack speed
0.75
Range
1 hex
Mana
0 / 25

Attack Fighter Attacks grant 10 Mana. Gain 5-30% Attack Speed (based on Stage).

Best items for Camille

How games placed with an item on Camille, and how that compares with Camille overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs CamilleTop 4 %Win %Games
Sterak's Gage33.2%4.34▲0.7554.5%9.5%22,977
Infinity Edge26.7%4.46▲0.6352.4%8.9%18,517
Edge of Night20.3%4.31▲0.7855.2%9.7%14,072
Hand Of Justice17.8%4.32▲0.7655.1%9.7%12,344
Bloodthirster11.4%4.37▲0.7254.3%9.2%7,910
Quicksilver11.0%4.45▲0.6352.5%8.5%7,621
Titan's Resolve10.8%4.50▲0.5851.6%8.1%7,455
Giant Slayer6.6%4.51▲0.5851.4%8.6%4,595
Deathblade5.3%4.40▲0.6853.8%8.8%3,663
Silvermere Dawn5.3%3.84▲1.2565.1%11.7%3,660
Mittens3.3%3.79▲1.3065.3%13.8%2,320
Hellfire Hatchet3.1%3.91▲1.1763.6%11.9%2,132
Thief's Gloves3.0%5.18▼0.0938.9%6.2%2,073
Last Whisper3.0%5.090.0040.5%5.4%2,045
Infinity Force2.2%3.92▲1.1663.9%11.1%1,519
Titanic Hydra2.1%4.03▲1.0659.5%10.0%1,463
Guinsoo's Rageblade1.9%5.46▼0.3831.2%3.7%1,349
Striker's Flail1.9%4.41▲0.6752.3%9.1%1,340
Blue Buff1.8%4.29▲0.7956.7%8.8%1,246
Hextech Gunblade1.6%4.50▲0.5852.0%7.7%1,099
Spear of Shojin1.4%5.07▲0.0141.7%6.2%992
Rapidfire Emblem1.4%4.54▲0.5450.2%8.9%970
Fishbones1.1%4.07▲1.0259.4%10.4%732
Rapid Firecannon1.0%3.90▲1.1965.1%11.4%684
B.F. Sword0.9%6.43▼1.3418.1%2.0%597
Kraken's Fury0.8%5.19▼0.1037.8%5.0%537
Red Buff0.7%5.43▼0.3431.6%4.9%491
Inferno Emblem0.7%5.39▼0.3034.2%3.3%479
Evenshroud0.6%4.95▲0.1442.6%7.6%408
Recurve Bow0.6%6.49▼1.4017.1%2.3%391
Adaptive Helm0.5%4.88▲0.2143.1%5.8%362
Vanguard Emblem0.5%5.82▼0.7424.4%10.0%360
Giant's Belt0.5%6.77▼1.6913.4%2.7%328
Hullcrusher0.5%4.16▲0.9257.2%8.5%318
Radiant Sterak's Gage0.5%4.64▲0.4448.2%6.0%315
Tacticians Crown0.4%4.56▲0.5248.1%11.2%312
Nashor's Tooth0.4%4.95▲0.1442.1%8.1%309
Sparring Gloves0.4%6.42▼1.3416.9%3.6%302
Jeweled Gauntlet0.3%5.44▼0.3632.6%3.2%218
Warmog's Armor0.3%5.61▼0.5333.5%10.2%206
Hunter Emblem0.3%6.24▼1.1520.3%5.5%202
Dawncore0.3%3.96▲1.1263.2%11.4%201
Gargoyle Stoneplate0.3%5.92▼0.8428.5%8.3%193
Radiant Thief's Gloves0.3%4.38▲0.7153.4%13.8%189
Spirit Visage0.3%5.37▼0.2834.9%7.0%186
Steadfast Heart0.3%5.61▼0.5330.3%4.9%185
Defender Emblem0.3%4.97▲0.1244.0%6.5%184
Gold Collector0.3%4.69▲0.3950.0%7.2%180
Sunfire Cape0.3%5.21▼0.1338.4%7.3%177
Ionic Spark0.3%5.38▼0.2933.3%6.9%174
Protector's Vow0.2%5.17▼0.0938.5%8.3%169
Rabadon's Deathcap0.2%5.15▼0.0641.4%4.7%169
Dragon's Claw0.2%5.42▼0.3334.4%8.0%163
Negatron Cloak0.2%6.44▼1.3515.8%3.2%158
Archangel's Staff0.2%5.37▼0.2836.3%6.4%157
Morellonomicon0.2%5.48▼0.3935.0%6.4%157
Radiant Hand of Justice0.2%4.69▲0.4051.6%8.9%157
Radiant Infinity Edge0.2%4.47▲0.6151.6%7.2%153
Crownguard——————
Void Staff——————
Tear Of The Goddess——————
Radiant Edge of Night——————
Chain Vest——————

Best Camille builds (3 items)

Three items Camille held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 8 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Infinity Edge, Quicksilver, Sterak's Gage4.431,951
Edge of Night, Infinity Edge, Sterak's Gage4.281,326
Hand Of Justice, Infinity Edge, Sterak's Gage4.281,313

Comps that play Camille

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
BSolar Akali & Camille4.5340,001
—Coven Morgana & Elise5.3512,113
—Coven Morgana & Elise with Aphelios——

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

15 further published comps play Camille. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Camille by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★9.3%6.6116.8%4.3%6,445
★★23.3%6.3218.4%5.0%16,112
★★★66.8%4.4752.0%8.8%46,272

Camille traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Coven34.9142.3%12.9%2.5%54,836
Coven45.8825.7%9.1%0.4%9,648
Coven55.4532.2%14.5%0.4%9,027
Coven75.6926.4%15.0%0.2%3,848
Ravager24.3253.7%12.6%22.7%495,208
Ravager44.1358.1%11.7%1.1%24,226
Ravager64.1059.2%9.5%0.2%4,404

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Camille on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Camille in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Camille are Sterak's Gage (4.34 avg place over 22,977 Diamond+ games), Infinity Edge (4.46 avg place over 18,517 Diamond+ games) and Edge of Night (4.31 avg place over 14,072 Diamond+ games). Of these, Edge of Night places best.

Is Camille good in patch 18.5?

Camille averages 5.08 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 63 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Camille?

The best-placing published comps that play Camille are Solar Akali & Camille (4.53 avg place, Diamond+), Coven Morgana & Elise (5.35 avg place, Diamond+) and Coven Morgana & Elise with Aphelios (7.17 avg place, all ranks).