TFT CODEX

Brawler

1,015,837 games with Brawler active, 922,373 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:21 UTC · 2,446,192 boards · Patch 18.5

Brawler

Your team gains 120 max Health. Brawlers gain more.

What Brawler does at each breakpoint

  1. 225% HP
  2. 440% HP
  3. 665% HP
Emblem

By breakpoint

How games placed at each breakpoint: whether reaching the next one pays.

BreakpointPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
239.8%4.1756.2%14.6%880,404
41.8%3.6966.1%16.9%38,753
60.1%3.6366.2%18.6%3,216

Champions with Brawler

Cost 1
KobukoRek'Sai
Cost 2
Alistar
Cost 3
Krug
Cost 4
Sett
Cost 5
Gnar

Comps that run Brawler

Published comps with this trait active in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.55127,331
AElderwood Draven & Maokai4.2785,872
AElderwood Veigar4.3289,629
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3627,551
ABlossom Master Yi4.3873,408
AElderwood Ezreal & Aphelios4.4356,554
AElderwood Ezreal4.4446,065
BInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49104,841

158 further published comps run Brawler. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.