TFT CODEX

Rek'Sai TFT build, Set 18

182,437 games with Rek'Sai, 166,104 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5

Rek'Sai
Rek'Sai1
166,104Games
7.6%Play Rateof sampled games
4.52Avg Place
49.9%Top 4 %
11.1%Win %
Uproot

Passive: Restore 17 / 21 / 27 HP Health each second, tripled for 3 seconds after casting.

Active: Lunge out of the ground, Stunning adjacent enemies for 1 second and dealing 70 / 105 / 160 AP magic damage to them.

Stat★★★★★★
Health7001,2602,268
Attack damage5075112
Armor
40
Magic resist
40
Attack speed
0.55
Range
1 hex
Mana
40 / 100

Magic Tank Attacks grant 5 Mana. Gain Mana from taking damage. More likely to be targeted.

Best items for Rek'Sai

How games placed with an item on Rek'Sai, and how that compares with Rek'Sai overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs Rek'SaiTop 4 %Win %Games
Gargoyle Stoneplate11.3%4.34▲0.1853.1%11.5%18,769
Thief's Gloves9.6%4.03▲0.4958.5%14.7%15,950
Warmog's Armor9.0%4.21▲0.3155.5%12.2%14,913
Sunfire Cape7.0%3.96▲0.5660.5%14.8%11,700
Spirit Visage6.8%3.96▲0.5660.6%14.7%11,369
Ionic Spark6.0%3.97▲0.5559.7%15.5%9,888
Steadfast Heart5.4%3.90▲0.6262.0%15.2%8,907
Dragon's Claw4.6%3.96▲0.5661.0%14.4%7,702
Crownguard4.6%3.94▲0.5961.9%14.4%7,641
Protector's Vow4.6%3.69▲0.8366.4%16.3%7,604
Sterak's Gage3.6%3.89▲0.6361.6%15.2%5,938
Bramble Vest3.5%3.73▲0.8065.8%16.5%5,756
Adaptive Helm3.3%3.70▲0.8265.7%17.0%5,491
Evenshroud1.9%4.00▲0.5360.8%13.0%3,143
Giant's Belt1.8%4.63▼0.1148.7%10.4%3,012
Bloodthirster1.6%3.96▲0.5660.1%15.6%2,712
Spellweaver Emblem1.6%4.41▲0.1251.9%11.6%2,616
Titan's Resolve1.3%4.03▲0.5059.1%15.1%2,128
Negatron Cloak1.2%4.530.0051.0%11.0%1,966
Chain Vest1.1%4.64▼0.1248.3%10.7%1,903
Kraken's Fury1.0%4.09▲0.4357.5%13.9%1,685
Horizon Focus0.9%3.90▲0.6262.4%15.8%1,536
Nashor's Tooth0.9%4.00▲0.5260.6%12.8%1,473
Edge of Night0.9%3.90▲0.6360.6%16.5%1,456
Sprykin Emblem0.9%4.47▲0.0549.9%10.1%1,420
Striker's Flail0.8%4.07▲0.4557.5%13.7%1,313
Morellonomicon0.8%4.06▲0.4658.9%14.7%1,255
Quicksilver0.8%4.12▲0.4156.0%13.2%1,253
Hextech Gunblade0.7%4.03▲0.5058.4%13.8%1,233
Lightshield Crest0.7%3.99▲0.5359.1%15.5%1,229
Blue Buff0.7%4.12▲0.4056.4%12.1%1,214
Rabadon's Deathcap0.7%4.11▲0.4156.9%13.3%1,182
Elderwood Emblem0.7%4.14▲0.3956.1%15.8%1,178
The Indomitable0.7%4.20▲0.3355.5%13.5%1,172
Infinity Edge0.7%4.01▲0.5158.6%14.0%1,164
Archangel's Staff0.7%3.91▲0.6162.0%15.0%1,150
Red Buff0.7%3.95▲0.5760.5%13.6%1,100
Guinsoo's Rageblade0.7%3.97▲0.5560.3%12.6%1,083
Void Gauntlet0.6%4.07▲0.4556.1%14.7%1,039
Giant Slayer0.6%3.89▲0.6361.8%16.0%1,032
Hand Of Justice0.6%4.07▲0.4557.5%13.7%1,021
Jeweled Gauntlet0.6%4.01▲0.5259.4%14.6%1,009
Aegis of Dusk0.6%4.03▲0.4959.7%12.8%978
Defender Emblem0.6%4.09▲0.4457.1%14.4%945
Deathblade0.6%4.04▲0.4859.4%13.7%925
Void Staff0.5%4.14▲0.3856.3%13.2%884
Sparring Gloves0.5%4.42▲0.1051.2%13.0%764
Last Whisper0.5%4.34▲0.1852.7%11.4%761
B.F. Sword0.4%4.43▲0.0951.1%11.4%630
Hullcrusher0.4%4.22▲0.3156.4%11.1%629
Tear Of The Goddess0.4%4.35▲0.1752.4%12.7%601
Ravager Emblem0.4%4.82▼0.3045.9%4.6%582
Aegis of Dawn0.3%4.14▲0.3856.2%11.8%550
Recurve Bow0.3%4.22▲0.3056.1%12.4%499
Vanguard Emblem0.3%4.22▲0.3056.5%12.3%464
Needlessly Large Rod0.2%4.42▲0.1053.4%12.2%369
Spear of Shojin0.2%3.78▲0.7463.4%14.1%347
Juggernaut Emblem0.2%5.04▼0.5241.8%7.5%292
Tactician's Cape0.2%4.29▲0.2355.7%7.8%271
Silvermere Dawn0.2%4.14▲0.3857.0%12.1%256
Mogul's Mail0.1%4.80▼0.2741.7%8.7%230
Blossom Emblem0.1%4.77▼0.2544.8%8.7%219
Coven Emblem0.1%5.34▼0.8233.8%6.9%216
Talisman of Ascension0.1%4.24▲0.2952.8%10.5%199
Tacticians Crown0.1%3.32▲1.2072.6%24.2%190
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.1%3.77▲0.7564.3%12.5%168
Blast Potion0.1%4.37▲0.1551.8%9.0%166
Lunar Emblem0.1%3.76▲0.7664.6%19.9%161
Primal Emblem0.1%4.64▼0.1245.8%5.8%155
Titanic Hydra——————
Hunter Emblem——————
Forbidden Idol——————
Infinity Force——————
Radiant Thief's Gloves——————

Comps that play Rek'Sai

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
AElderwood Veigar4.3288,077
—Blackthorn Malphite & Warwick4.32744
—Riftbeast Warwick & Malphite4.427,798
—Riftbeast Nidalee & Malphite4.6614,337
—Ravager Warwick & Elise4.751,804
—Brawler Veigar4.781,928
—Executioner Yunara & Ezreal4.843,944
—Executioner Azir & Vi4.991,439

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

17 further published comps play Rek'Sai. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Rek'Sai by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★10.6%5.2237.7%6.0%17,553
★★29.3%4.8744.0%6.8%48,592
★★★60.0%4.2454.8%14.0%99,615

Rek'Sai traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Blackthorn24.5249.9%10.4%11.3%246,003
Blackthorn44.2455.2%13.9%1.9%41,615
Blackthorn64.1456.9%16.5%0.5%10,704
Brawler24.1756.2%14.6%39.8%866,888
Brawler43.6966.1%16.9%1.8%38,122
Brawler63.6366.1%18.7%0.1%3,172

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Rek'Sai on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Rek'Sai in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Rek'Sai are Gargoyle Stoneplate (4.34 avg place over 18,769 Diamond+ games), Thief's Gloves (4.03 avg place over 15,950 Diamond+ games) and Warmog's Armor (4.21 avg place over 14,913 Diamond+ games). Of these, Thief's Gloves places best.

Is Rek'Sai good in patch 18.5?

Rek'Sai averages 4.52 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 38 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Rek'Sai?

The best-placing published comps that play Rek'Sai are Elderwood Veigar (4.32 avg place, Diamond+), Blackthorn Malphite & Warwick (4.32 avg place, Diamond+) and Riftbeast Warwick & Malphite (4.42 avg place, Diamond+).