TFT CODEX

Elderwood

561,261 games with Elderwood active, 505,391 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5

Elderwood

Gain placeable Elderwood plants.

What Elderwood does at each breakpoint

  1. 3A Stonebark Tree and a Lifebloom
  2. 5A second Stonebark Tree and Stonebark Trees gain 200 Health
  3. 7and the Deepwood Protector
  4. 9Plants star up to 2-star
  5. 11Plants star up to 3-star and the forest comes to life
Emblem

By breakpoint

How games placed at each breakpoint: whether reaching the next one pays.

BreakpointPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
316.9%4.4051.8%13.3%367,752
52.5%4.7045.2%13.3%54,267
72.9%4.2953.9%12.3%62,854
90.9%2.7481.8%34.4%18,968
110.1%1.0699.8%96.2%1,550

Champions with Elderwood

Cost 1
OrnnXayah
Cost 2
AlistarLeBlanc
Cost 3
Hecarim
Cost 4
Ezreal
Cost 5
GnarLux (Elderwood)

Comps that run Elderwood

Published comps with this trait active in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.55125,720
AElderwood Draven & Maokai4.2784,107
AElderwood Veigar4.3288,077
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3626,897
AElderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim4.3851,380
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.40103,585
AElderwood Ezreal & Aphelios4.4355,399
AElderwood Ezreal4.4445,115

161 further published comps run Elderwood. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.