TFT CODEX

LeBlanc TFT build, Set 18

398,149 games with LeBlanc, 359,031 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:21 UTC · 2,552,424 boards · Patch 18.5

LeBlanc
LeBlanc2
359,031Games
15.5%Play Rateof sampled games
4.44Avg Place
51.2%Top 4 %
13.0%Win %
Mirror Image

Passive: After player combat, your strongest LeBlanc has a 10 / 15 / 30% chance to create a copy of an ally on your board, increased by 4% per takedown.

Active: Launch a mirror image at the current target, dealing 260 / 390 / 615 AP magic damage and 100 / 150 / 230 AP to adjacent enemies.

Stat★★★★★★
Health5509901,782
Attack damage304567.5
Armor
30
Magic resist
30
Attack speed
0.70
Range
4 hexes
Mana
0 / 40

Magic Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for LeBlanc

How games placed with an item on LeBlanc, and how that compares with LeBlanc overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs LeBlancTop 4 %Win %Games
Void Staff23.2%4.21▲0.2355.3%13.9%83,173
Spear of Shojin12.5%4.09▲0.3558.1%14.3%45,044
Morellonomicon11.5%4.16▲0.2856.5%14.2%41,401
Jeweled Gauntlet9.8%4.14▲0.3157.3%13.7%35,248
Red Buff8.5%4.27▲0.1854.3%13.2%30,379
Rabadon's Deathcap5.8%4.01▲0.4360.2%14.3%20,962
Blue Buff5.3%3.89▲0.5662.1%16.8%19,004
Hextech Gunblade5.2%4.09▲0.3558.1%14.6%18,599
Giant Slayer5.1%4.17▲0.2756.4%13.4%18,217
Archangel's Staff3.8%4.00▲0.4460.2%13.6%13,493
Nashor's Tooth3.3%4.07▲0.3759.0%13.6%11,918
Adaptive Helm3.1%3.76▲0.6864.9%16.9%11,263
Thief's Gloves2.0%4.30▲0.1454.0%12.4%7,171
Striker's Flail1.9%4.14▲0.3057.3%12.9%6,982
Needlessly Large Rod1.8%4.86▼0.4243.6%9.5%6,361
Executioner Emblem1.7%4.08▲0.3756.8%19.0%6,013
Recurve Bow1.6%5.23▼0.7837.0%7.5%5,911
Guinsoo's Rageblade1.5%4.440.0051.7%10.4%5,507
Tear Of The Goddess1.4%4.91▼0.4742.4%10.1%4,980
Invoker Emblem1.2%4.40▲0.0453.2%7.6%4,443
Tacticians Crown0.8%4.06▲0.3958.1%17.8%2,695
Sparring Gloves0.7%4.86▼0.4143.5%8.6%2,622
B.F. Sword0.7%4.91▼0.4742.0%8.8%2,454
Last Whisper0.6%4.29▲0.1553.8%13.9%2,133
Blackthorn Emblem0.6%4.25▲0.1953.8%18.6%2,054
Hand Of Justice0.5%4.08▲0.3659.0%13.7%1,858
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.5%4.07▲0.3857.4%16.6%1,795
Lich Bane0.5%3.84▲0.6061.8%17.2%1,644
Infinity Edge0.5%4.77▼0.3245.1%8.7%1,625
Blossom Emblem0.4%4.54▼0.1050.2%11.4%1,575
Quicksilver0.4%4.30▲0.1453.5%11.5%1,562
Tactician's Cape0.4%4.19▲0.2555.6%18.1%1,423
Blighting Jewel0.4%4.68▼0.2445.4%8.6%1,372
Lunar Emblem0.4%4.28▲0.1753.6%15.5%1,361
Kraken's Fury0.4%4.61▼0.1649.0%10.5%1,288
Eternal Pact0.4%3.83▲0.6162.7%16.1%1,275
Rapidfire Emblem0.3%4.26▲0.1953.8%16.0%1,186
Edge of Night0.3%4.15▲0.2956.6%12.0%1,160
Manazane0.3%3.96▲0.4859.5%17.7%1,160
Sprykin Emblem0.3%4.72▼0.2847.1%7.6%945
Dawncore0.2%3.74▲0.7063.2%20.8%798
Deathblade0.2%4.92▼0.4841.9%8.7%791
Statikk Shiv0.2%4.50▼0.0549.7%8.2%752
Luden's Tempest0.2%3.89▲0.5663.3%13.9%736
Titan's Resolve0.2%4.33▲0.1153.8%11.7%725
Inferno Emblem0.2%4.46▼0.0151.1%13.9%569
Bloodthirster0.2%4.42▲0.0350.9%10.2%548
Sterak's Gage0.1%4.31▲0.1355.2%9.8%509
Giant's Belt0.1%6.38▼1.9320.8%4.4%482
Talisman of Ascension0.1%4.18▲0.2653.8%11.2%463
Steadfast Heart0.1%4.23▲0.2154.0%12.3%439
Fae Emblem0.1%4.96▼0.5241.3%9.9%416
Crownguard0.1%4.15▲0.2957.0%12.6%412
Zhonya's Paradox0.1%4.32▲0.1254.2%11.6%397
Seeker's Armguard0.1%4.25▲0.1953.5%13.1%381
Ionic Spark0.1%4.20▲0.2458.1%13.3%353
Spatula0.1%5.86▼1.4123.4%4.9%329
Spirit Visage0.1%4.43▲0.0149.7%15.3%320
Defender Emblem0.1%4.51▼0.0751.0%11.4%308
Evenshroud0.1%4.14▲0.3057.4%11.3%310
Warmog's Armor0.1%4.42▲0.0249.3%11.5%304
Primal Emblem0.1%4.59▼0.1548.9%11.3%282
Sunfire Cape0.1%4.34▲0.1052.3%11.9%277
Flickerblades0.1%5.01▼0.5740.4%6.3%270
Fishbones0.1%4.80▼0.3643.9%6.9%262
Dragon's Claw0.1%4.14▲0.3056.6%11.9%244
Protector's Vow0.1%4.09▲0.3657.9%12.4%242
Vanguard Emblem0.1%4.66▼0.2246.3%11.8%229
Ravager Emblem0.1%4.89▼0.4544.2%8.5%199
Wit's End0.1%4.64▼0.2046.9%9.3%194
Gambler's Blade0.1%5.14▼0.7038.3%3.7%188
Radiant Void Staff0.1%4.46▼0.0251.3%11.8%187
Tacticians Shield0.0%3.83▲0.6163.3%19.8%177
Gargoyle Stoneplate0.0%4.21▲0.2353.2%13.9%173
Infinity Force0.0%4.54▼0.1050.9%8.9%169
Frying Pan0.0%5.94▼1.5024.9%7.3%165
Hunter Emblem0.0%5.19▼0.7437.3%6.2%161
Brawler Emblem0.0%4.66▼0.2247.1%8.9%157
Mittens0.0%4.59▼0.1548.4%9.2%153
Negatron Cloak——————
Bramble Vest0.0%4.17▲0.2757.3%9.3%150
Coven Emblem——————
Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap——————

Comps that play LeBlanc

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
AElderwood Veigar4.3278,991
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3525,229
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.4094,211
AElderwood Ezreal4.4541,895
—Elderwood Ezreal & Lillia4.103,847
—Spellweaver Ahri with Alune4.683,131
—Brawler Veigar4.761,771
—Elderwood Kha'Zix & Rengar5.115,341

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

18 further published comps play LeBlanc. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

LeBlanc by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★9.4%5.4532.9%7.7%33,868
★★42.3%5.0140.0%9.0%151,841
★★★48.2%3.7564.6%17.6%172,958

LeBlanc traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Elderwood34.4051.7%13.2%16.9%389,926
Elderwood54.7045.2%13.2%2.5%57,934
Elderwood74.2953.8%12.2%2.9%67,162
Elderwood92.7481.8%34.3%0.9%20,282
Elderwood111.0699.8%96.2%0.1%1,666
Spellweaver24.4351.7%12.6%30.6%707,763
Spellweaver44.1955.6%13.4%5.1%116,833
Spellweaver63.4469.4%24.1%0.9%20,125

Placement distribution

Where games ended with LeBlanc on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for LeBlanc in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on LeBlanc are Void Staff (4.21 avg place over 83,173 Diamond+ games), Spear of Shojin (4.09 avg place over 45,044 Diamond+ games) and Morellonomicon (4.16 avg place over 41,401 Diamond+ games). Of these, Spear of Shojin places best.

Is LeBlanc good in patch 18.5?

LeBlanc averages 4.44 place in Diamond+ games, better than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 24 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play LeBlanc?

The best-placing published comps that play LeBlanc are Elderwood Veigar (4.32 avg place, Diamond+), Sprykin Teemo & Alistar (4.35 avg place, Diamond+) and Solar Yunara & Sejuani (4.40 avg place, Diamond+).