TFT CODEX

Invoker

774,285 games with Invoker active, 699,839 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5

Invoker

Your team gains Mana Regen, increased for Invokers.

What Invoker does at each breakpoint

  1. 21 MP | 3 MP
  2. 31 MP | 4 MP
  3. 42 MP | 6 MP
  4. 52 MP | 8 MP
Emblem

By breakpoint

How games placed at each breakpoint: whether reaching the next one pays.

BreakpointPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
223.5%4.3253.5%13.0%512,002
35.4%4.4751.2%10.1%117,456
42.4%4.3154.3%11.9%51,699
50.9%3.8763.1%16.0%18,682

Champions with Invoker

Cost 1
Pebbles
Cost 2
Teemo
Cost 3
Kog'Maw
Cost 4
MorganaSentinel

Comps that run Invoker

Published comps with this trait active in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.55125,720
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven4.20109,701
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3640,950
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3626,897
ABlossom Master Yi4.3871,994
BInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49103,086
BPrimal Aphelios & Nidalee4.5780,635
BCoven Morgana4.6575,445

143 further published comps run Invoker. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.