TFT CODEX

Pebbles TFT build, Set 18

467,246 games with Pebbles, 423,294 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:21 UTC · 2,446,192 boards · Patch 18.5

Pebbles
Pebbles1
423,294Games
19.1%Play Rateof sampled games
4.32Avg Place
53.3%Top 4 %
12.7%Win %
Azure Laser

Begin consuming 35% max Mana per second and channeling a laser on the target. Each second while casting, deal 160 / 240 / 360 AP magic damage to them and reduce their Magic Resist by 3.

Teal Buff: Gain 2 Mana Regen for every 4 seconds channeled.

Stat★★★★★★
Health5009001,620
Attack damage3552.578.75
Armor
25
Magic resist
25
Attack speed
0.80
Range
4 hexes
Mana
30 / 70

Magic Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for Pebbles

How games placed with an item on Pebbles, and how that compares with Pebbles overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs PebblesTop 4 %Win %Games
Jeweled Gauntlet8.5%4.26▲0.0654.5%11.9%35,772
Blue Buff8.1%4.21▲0.1155.3%12.4%34,438
Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%4.17▲0.1656.3%12.7%26,419
Archangel's Staff5.8%4.15▲0.1756.8%12.6%24,565
Void Staff3.1%4.08▲0.2458.1%13.5%13,119
Hextech Gunblade2.5%4.10▲0.2257.6%12.9%10,669
Needlessly Large Rod2.4%4.25▲0.0854.4%13.4%10,073
Giant Slayer2.2%4.25▲0.0855.3%11.4%9,525
Morellonomicon1.7%3.92▲0.4061.5%14.9%7,220
Adaptive Helm1.6%4.24▲0.0855.9%10.5%6,978
Red Buff1.4%4.14▲0.1957.1%13.0%6,056
Spear of Shojin1.4%4.36▼0.0453.0%10.6%5,909
Tear Of The Goddess1.0%4.43▼0.1052.1%12.0%4,139
Thief's Gloves0.9%4.22▲0.1055.4%10.0%3,955
Striker's Flail0.9%4.31▲0.0154.0%10.5%3,882
Nashor's Tooth0.8%4.19▲0.1355.8%11.4%3,411
Recurve Bow0.7%4.18▲0.1557.0%13.1%3,055
Tacticians Crown0.5%3.64▲0.6864.6%23.1%2,124
Tactician's Cape0.4%3.98▲0.3560.2%15.9%1,857
Guinsoo's Rageblade0.4%4.54▼0.2150.6%9.7%1,619
Sparring Gloves0.4%4.41▼0.0953.2%10.6%1,562
Hand Of Justice0.4%4.25▲0.0755.4%12.0%1,539
Last Whisper0.3%4.68▼0.3646.1%7.2%1,153
B.F. Sword0.3%4.35▼0.0352.8%10.2%1,106
Infinity Edge0.2%4.86▼0.5343.6%6.3%939
Spellweaver Emblem0.2%4.52▼0.2048.2%12.1%874
Eternal Pact0.2%4.19▲0.1355.6%13.4%726
Ravager Emblem0.2%4.55▼0.2348.9%8.7%702
Kraken's Fury0.1%4.50▼0.1749.4%9.8%569
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.1%4.53▼0.2050.7%9.0%564
Lunar Emblem0.1%4.320.0053.9%12.1%562
Blossom Emblem0.1%4.46▼0.1351.2%10.0%541
Quicksilver0.1%4.45▼0.1250.7%10.8%538
Radiant Blue Buff0.1%4.15▲0.1758.7%10.8%535
Edge of Night0.1%4.16▲0.1656.4%11.8%493
Manazane0.1%4.99▼0.6740.2%7.5%490
Blighting Jewel0.1%4.67▼0.3547.4%8.2%416
Titan's Resolve0.1%4.41▼0.0948.9%8.1%382
Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap0.1%4.18▲0.1456.4%13.1%335
Deathblade0.1%4.48▼0.1651.1%7.6%317
Sterak's Gage0.1%4.12▲0.2059.5%10.9%304
Dawncore0.1%4.81▼0.4942.3%6.1%293
Radiant Jeweled Gauntlet0.1%4.23▲0.0956.5%10.0%269
Bloodthirster0.1%4.25▲0.0756.1%11.4%255
Crownguard0.1%4.08▲0.2557.9%10.2%254
Executioner Emblem0.1%4.33▼0.0152.0%11.6%250
Hunter Emblem0.1%4.46▼0.1451.2%9.7%248
Vanguard Emblem0.1%4.23▲0.1057.4%10.8%251
Coven Emblem0.1%5.13▼0.8138.8%12.0%242
Giant's Belt0.1%5.97▼1.6531.5%5.0%238
Steadfast Heart0.1%4.25▲0.0754.3%9.0%232
Inferno Emblem0.1%4.30▲0.0251.7%12.6%230
Radiant Archangel's Staff0.1%4.36▼0.0454.2%11.6%216
Rapidfire Emblem0.1%4.70▼0.3847.7%7.5%214
Ionic Spark0.0%4.34▼0.0255.1%9.7%207
Tacticians Shield0.0%3.59▲0.7465.8%22.4%196
Radiant Adaptive Helm0.0%5.11▼0.7839.8%2.1%191
Fae Emblem0.0%4.65▼0.3347.0%7.2%181
Primal Emblem0.0%4.67▼0.3546.4%11.6%181
Spirit Visage0.0%4.37▼0.0553.4%8.5%176
Negatron Cloak0.0%4.01▲0.3257.5%15.5%174
Evenshroud0.0%4.38▼0.0554.1%9.4%170
Blackthorn Emblem0.0%4.78▼0.4642.2%8.7%161
Spatula0.0%4.84▼0.5243.2%13.0%162
Warmog's Armor0.0%4.20▲0.1358.5%6.9%159
Luden's Tempest0.0%5.30▼0.9735.1%6.0%151
Dragon's Claw——————
Sunfire Cape——————
Protector's Vow——————
Talisman of Ascension——————

Best Pebbles builds (3 items)

Three items Pebbles held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 8 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap4.265,303
Archangel's Staff, Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet4.242,366

Comps that play Pebbles

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.55127,331
BInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49104,841
CRiftbeast Pebbles & Krug4.75147,486
—Invoker Ahri & Morgana with Taric4.17627

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

13 further published comps play Pebbles. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Pebbles by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★19.2%4.8344.4%8.7%81,278
★★62.7%4.2654.3%13.5%265,552
★★★17.9%4.0159.4%14.1%75,780

Pebbles traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Riftbeast34.3352.8%15.1%16.9%373,464
Riftbeast56.2319.8%2.6%0.5%10,623
Riftbeast74.2554.5%12.9%13.1%289,435
Riftbeast102.1991.2%43.1%0.8%18,155
Invoker24.3253.5%13.0%23.5%519,828
Invoker34.4751.3%10.1%5.4%119,341
Invoker44.3154.3%11.9%2.4%52,495
Invoker53.8763.2%16.0%0.9%18,971

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Pebbles on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Pebbles in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Pebbles are Jeweled Gauntlet (4.26 avg place over 35,772 Diamond+ games), Blue Buff (4.21 avg place over 34,438 Diamond+ games) and Rabadon's Deathcap (4.17 avg place over 26,419 Diamond+ games). Of these, Rabadon's Deathcap places best.

Is Pebbles good in patch 18.5?

Pebbles averages 4.32 place in Diamond+ games, better than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 15 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Pebbles?

The best-placing published comps that play Pebbles are Riftbeast Elder Dragon (3.55 avg place, Diamond+), Invoker Ahri & Morgana (4.49 avg place, Diamond+) and Riftbeast Pebbles & Krug (4.75 avg place, Diamond+).