TFT CODEX

Teemo TFT build, Set 18

137,849 games with Teemo, 119,678 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 13:22 UTC · 2,711,072 boards · Patch 18.5

Teemo
Teemo2
119,678Games
4.9%Play Rateof sampled games
4.46Avg Place
51.7%Top 4 %
9.4%Win %
Fungus Among Us

Throw 2 clusters of mushrooms that deal 55 / 82 / 130 AP magic damage to the 3 nearest enemies. Then hurl a giant mushroom that deals 135 / 200 / 310 AP magic damage to the target.

Each cast has a 10 / 12 / 15% chance to forage an extra mushroom that can be collected for bonus effects.

Red: 1 Reroll

(Reds Foraged:

Green: 1 Tactician Health

(Greens Foraged:

Yellow: 2 XP

(Yellows Foraged:

Stat★★★★★★
Health5509901,782
Attack damage3552.578.75
Armor
30
Magic resist
30
Attack speed
0.75
Range
4 hexes
Mana
0 / 50

Magic Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for Teemo

How games placed with an item on Teemo, and how that compares with Teemo overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs TeemoTop 4 %Win %Games
Jeweled Gauntlet29.6%4.37▲0.0954.2%6.2%35,417
Spear of Shojin23.1%4.43▲0.0353.1%5.9%27,702
Striker's Flail13.6%4.21▲0.2558.2%6.8%16,218
Rabadon's Deathcap7.9%4.27▲0.1956.2%7.3%9,495
Blue Buff6.1%4.44▲0.0252.5%6.2%7,353
Void Staff5.8%4.91▼0.4542.5%5.4%6,981
Archangel's Staff4.7%4.47▼0.0152.0%5.5%5,568
Hextech Gunblade4.6%4.49▼0.0350.8%5.9%5,446
Nashor's Tooth4.1%4.48▼0.0251.3%5.9%4,924
Morellonomicon3.7%4.84▼0.3844.5%5.5%4,423
Giant Slayer2.8%4.49▼0.0351.0%6.6%3,297
Red Buff2.3%4.80▼0.3445.3%5.6%2,701
Adaptive Helm1.8%4.51▼0.0552.1%6.4%2,181
Spellweaver Emblem1.0%4.56▼0.1049.5%7.4%1,227
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.9%4.62▼0.1649.2%5.5%1,119
Dawncore0.9%4.62▼0.1748.1%4.3%1,116
Manazane0.7%4.49▼0.0351.8%4.9%894
Thief's Gloves0.7%4.42▲0.0451.7%9.5%882
Eternal Pact0.7%4.33▲0.1355.6%6.9%809
Guinsoo's Rageblade0.7%4.96▼0.5042.0%5.2%804
Radiant Jeweled Gauntlet0.6%4.02▲0.4462.5%8.5%709
Executioner Emblem0.5%5.25▼0.7935.0%4.4%637
Blackthorn Emblem0.5%4.64▼0.1848.6%5.9%555
Needlessly Large Rod0.4%5.51▼1.0533.3%5.0%522
Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap0.4%3.90▲0.5664.4%8.8%522
Recurve Bow0.4%5.04▼0.5841.8%7.5%522
Tear Of The Goddess0.4%5.26▼0.8037.2%3.8%425
Blighting Jewel0.3%5.00▼0.5440.9%4.3%416
Tacticians Crown0.3%4.35▲0.1150.6%11.2%356
Luden's Tempest0.3%4.69▼0.2348.7%4.2%353
Radiant Blue Buff0.3%4.44▲0.0254.4%7.4%349
Lich Bane0.3%4.55▼0.0951.6%5.9%341
Sparring Gloves0.3%5.11▼0.6539.1%8.2%340
B.F. Sword0.3%4.93▼0.4741.1%10.3%331
Radiant Spear of Shojin0.3%4.17▲0.2956.8%9.3%310
Hand Of Justice0.3%4.37▲0.0955.7%6.2%305
Radiant Adaptive Helm0.2%4.11▲0.3563.2%6.1%261
Hunter Emblem0.2%5.29▼0.8333.2%7.7%259
Last Whisper0.2%5.08▼0.6239.3%6.7%239
Radiant Striker's Flail0.2%3.79▲0.6766.5%8.8%215
Quicksilver0.2%4.61▼0.1549.8%6.7%209
Infinity Edge0.2%5.07▼0.6139.7%3.4%204
Seeker's Armguard0.2%4.49▼0.0354.8%5.9%188
Tactician's Cape0.1%4.89▼0.4341.7%8.9%180
Giant's Belt0.1%5.04▼0.5844.4%8.0%162
Fae Emblem0.1%4.96▼0.5041.9%8.8%160
Radiant Hextech Gunblade0.1%4.21▲0.2555.6%6.9%160
Radiant Nashor's Tooth——————
Kraken's Fury——————
Lunar Emblem——————
Radiant Archangel's Staff——————
Statikk Shiv——————
Elderwood Emblem——————
Edge of Night——————

Best Teemo builds (3 items)

Three items Teemo held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 9 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Jeweled Gauntlet, Spear of Shojin, Striker's Flail4.1612,141
Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap, Spear of Shojin4.223,091
Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet, Striker's Flail4.111,289
Morellonomicon, Spear of Shojin, Void Staff4.49152

Comps that play Teemo

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3527,797
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3541,545
—Invoker Teemo4.782,814
—Sprykin Rammus & Tristana4.841,440
—Sprykin Veigar5.042,788
—Sprykin Tristana & Rammus with Sivir5.12428

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

9 further published comps play Teemo. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Teemo by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★10.4%5.0142.3%9.7%12,446
★★41.7%4.7844.8%8.7%49,942
★★★47.4%4.0859.3%9.9%56,714

Teemo traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Sprykin34.3553.2%11.8%6.9%169,965
Sprykin54.3054.2%12.2%0.5%12,419
Sprykin74.1857.1%11.3%0.1%2,005
Invoker24.3253.4%13.0%23.3%572,584
Invoker34.4651.5%10.1%5.4%132,062
Invoker44.2954.7%12.1%2.4%57,893
Invoker53.8663.4%16.1%0.9%20,997

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Teemo on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Teemo in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Teemo are Jeweled Gauntlet (4.37 avg place over 35,417 Diamond+ games), Spear of Shojin (4.43 avg place over 27,702 Diamond+ games) and Striker's Flail (4.21 avg place over 16,218 Diamond+ games). Of these, Striker's Flail places best.

Is Teemo good in patch 18.5?

Teemo averages 4.46 place in Diamond+ games, level with the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 28 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Teemo?

The best-placing published comps that play Teemo are Sprykin Teemo & Alistar (4.35 avg place, Diamond+), Sprykin Rammus & Azir (4.35 avg place, Diamond+) and Invoker Teemo (4.78 avg place, Diamond+).