TFT CODEX

Blossom

491,453 games with Blossom active, 449,601 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:21 UTC · 2,446,192 boards · Patch 18.5

Blossom

After combat, your Wisps are empowered.

Blossom champions gain Attack Damage, Ability Power, and 10% max Health.

What Blossom does at each breakpoint

  1. 3Wisps are upgraded, 12% ADAP
  2. 5Wisps are in every shop, 30% ADAP
  3. 7Gain 4 gold after buying a Wisp, 50% ADAP
  4. 9You can buy 2 Wisps per round, 55% ADAP
  5. 11Wisps overflow with power, 100% ADAP
Emblem

By breakpoint

How games placed at each breakpoint: whether reaching the next one pays.

BreakpointPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
318.5%4.4751.2%11.2%409,812
51.2%4.0658.9%14.9%26,630
70.4%4.5348.7%13.0%9,340
90.2%3.6465.3%22.2%3,346
110.0%1.2897.0%88.6%473

Champions with Blossom

Cost 1
KarmaYorick
Cost 2
Yunara
Cost 3
Master Yi
Cost 4
AhriSett
Cost 5
AsheLux (Blossom)

Comps that run Blossom

Published comps with this trait active in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
APrimal Sivir & Ashe4.3422,083
ABlossom Master Yi4.3873,408
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.40105,506
BInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49104,841
BJuggernaut Zyra4.5246,032
BBlossom Ahri & Zyra with Lillia4.6534,717
BExecutioner Malphite & Soraka4.6948,830
—Sprykin Tristana & Sivir1.87458

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

137 further published comps run Blossom. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.