TFT CODEX

Riftbeast

743,556 games with Riftbeast active, 682,177 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5

Riftbeast

What Riftbeast does at each breakpoint

  1. 3Use the Alpha Mark to grant a Riftbeast their unique Buff
  2. 5Every 3 combats, your next shop is overrun with Riftbeasts.
  3. 7On combat start and every 5 seconds Riftbeasts grow gaining
    5% AD 5% AP 105% AS
    +5 AR +5 MR +50 HP +1 MP
  4. 10+2 maximum team size

By breakpoint

How games placed at each breakpoint: whether reaching the next one pays.

BreakpointPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
316.9%4.3352.7%15.1%367,488
50.5%6.2319.8%2.6%10,478
713.1%4.2554.5%12.9%286,255
100.8%2.1991.2%43.1%17,956

Champions with Riftbeast

Cost 1
CinderlingPebbles
Cost 2
GrompMurkwolfScuttlecrab
Cost 3
KrugMama Beak
Cost 4
BramblebackSentinel
Cost 5
Elder Dragon

Comps that run Riftbeast

Published comps with this trait active in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.55125,720
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven4.20109,701
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3626,897
ABlossom Master Yi4.3871,994
BInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49103,086
BJuggernaut Zyra4.5145,175
BPrimal Aphelios & Nidalee4.5780,635
BCoven Morgana4.6575,445

176 further published comps run Riftbeast. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.