TFT CODEX

Yunara TFT build, Set 18

201,481 games with Yunara, 183,364 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5

Yunara
Yunara2
183,364Games
8.4%Play Rateof sampled games
4.56Avg Place
49.7%Top 4 %
12.4%Win %
Cultivation of Spirit

Dash, then launch an orb at the current target that deals 170 / 255 / 395 ADAP physical damage and splits, dealing 59.5 / 89.25 / 138.25 ADAP physical damage to 2 nearby enemies.

Stat★★★★★★
Health5509901,782
Attack damage426394.5
Armor
30
Magic resist
30
Attack speed
0.75
Range
4 hexes
Mana
0 / 35

Attack Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for Yunara

How games placed with an item on Yunara, and how that compares with Yunara overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs YunaraTop 4 %Win %Games
Spear of Shojin38.9%4.15▲0.4157.1%15.9%71,394
Last Whisper32.0%4.25▲0.3155.3%14.9%58,715
Deathblade26.8%4.12▲0.4457.8%16.0%49,105
Infinity Edge15.7%4.14▲0.4157.3%15.3%28,761
Red Buff11.7%4.21▲0.3556.1%15.2%21,431
Giant Slayer10.2%4.04▲0.5259.3%15.7%18,713
Striker's Flail8.7%3.86▲0.6962.8%17.5%15,961
Blue Buff4.3%4.11▲0.4558.0%15.6%7,843
Guinsoo's Rageblade3.0%4.78▼0.2345.8%9.3%5,456
Blackthorn Emblem2.6%4.62▼0.0648.8%9.6%4,828
Hextech Gunblade2.6%4.02▲0.5358.9%16.9%4,775
Void Staff2.3%5.17▼0.6137.0%5.8%4,175
Thief's Gloves2.2%4.28▲0.2854.7%12.5%4,073
B.F. Sword2.2%5.98▼1.4325.2%4.3%3,958
Kraken's Fury2.1%4.32▲0.2453.2%13.3%3,922
Hand Of Justice1.8%3.71▲0.8565.3%19.5%3,270
Recurve Bow1.5%5.97▼1.4124.8%5.1%2,829
Morellonomicon1.5%4.75▼0.2044.9%8.6%2,724
Nashor's Tooth1.3%4.12▲0.4357.9%14.2%2,337
Tacticians Crown1.2%4.06▲0.4958.6%17.6%2,210
Quicksilver1.2%4.07▲0.4857.9%16.2%2,112
Sparring Gloves1.1%5.55▼1.0032.0%5.3%2,025
Dawncore1.0%4.23▲0.3355.7%15.0%1,755
Adaptive Helm0.9%4.21▲0.3556.7%13.2%1,723
Edge of Night0.9%4.20▲0.3655.7%14.9%1,690
Tear Of The Goddess0.7%5.79▼1.2328.3%3.2%1,215
Gold Collector0.6%4.42▲0.1351.8%15.5%1,183
Rapidfire Emblem0.6%3.94▲0.6259.9%18.7%1,027
Sterak's Gage0.6%3.97▲0.5961.2%16.8%1,012
Titan's Resolve0.5%4.41▲0.1551.7%11.6%979
Fishbones0.5%4.94▼0.3842.7%8.0%908
Hunter Emblem0.5%4.67▼0.1246.3%12.5%831
Radiant Spear of Shojin0.4%3.95▲0.6061.3%19.7%804
Radiant Deathblade0.4%4.19▲0.3656.4%15.7%759
Bloodthirster0.4%4.50▲0.0548.8%12.6%731
Manazane0.4%4.76▼0.2145.8%10.1%673
Silvermere Dawn0.3%4.18▲0.3855.5%19.2%600
Jeweled Gauntlet0.3%5.18▼0.6239.4%6.9%594
Tactician's Cape0.3%4.51▲0.0449.6%14.4%562
Spellweaver Emblem0.3%5.18▼0.6336.2%9.2%533
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.3%4.34▲0.2150.2%13.9%490
Elderwood Emblem0.2%4.61▼0.0549.8%8.7%446
Flickerblades0.2%5.22▼0.6636.0%6.0%419
Mittens0.2%5.00▼0.4540.0%11.2%400
Archangel's Staff0.2%4.68▼0.1246.2%13.9%390
Rabadon's Deathcap0.2%4.83▼0.2844.8%9.0%377
Inferno Emblem0.2%4.96▼0.4139.5%11.7%367
Lunar Emblem0.2%4.60▼0.0449.0%13.9%361
Infinity Force0.2%4.59▼0.0448.9%11.5%358
Radiant Infinity Edge0.2%3.90▲0.6564.2%18.3%349
Primal Emblem0.2%4.73▼0.1845.1%10.0%330
Needlessly Large Rod0.2%5.28▼0.7236.8%6.2%323
Radiant Giant Slayer0.2%3.85▲0.7163.5%17.1%304
Radiant Striker's Flail0.2%3.87▲0.6962.3%17.8%297
Ravager Emblem0.1%4.82▼0.2645.8%8.0%262
Steadfast Heart0.1%4.38▲0.1755.1%10.2%254
Radiant Last Whisper0.1%4.18▲0.3757.9%14.8%223
Rapid Firecannon0.1%5.16▼0.6139.2%5.1%214
Luden's Tempest0.1%4.36▲0.2050.5%15.2%204
Evenshroud0.1%4.18▲0.3859.8%9.6%199
Radiant Blue Buff0.1%4.22▲0.3354.1%13.3%196
Spirit Visage0.1%4.17▲0.3858.6%11.9%193
Giant's Belt0.1%6.82▼2.2713.4%5.3%187
Fae Emblem0.1%5.32▼0.7636.9%6.8%176
Gambler's Blade0.1%5.18▼0.6239.2%8.0%176
Sunfire Cape0.1%4.64▼0.0848.9%7.5%174
Warmog's Armor0.1%4.28▲0.2853.8%8.2%171
Crownguard0.1%4.19▲0.3755.4%12.6%159
Ionic Spark0.1%4.49▲0.0654.4%8.2%158
Protector's Vow0.1%4.31▲0.2550.6%15.2%158
Dragon's Claw——————
Spatula——————

Best Yunara builds (3 items)

Three items Yunara held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 8 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Deathblade, Last Whisper, Spear of Shojin4.0016,961
Infinity Edge, Last Whisper, Spear of Shojin3.875,937
Giant Slayer, Last Whisper, Spear of Shojin3.813,048
Blackthorn Emblem, Last Whisper, Spear of Shojin4.572,062
Blackthorn Emblem, Deathblade, Spear of Shojin4.53242

Comps that play Yunara

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.40103,585
—Executioner Sett & Ezreal with Gnar3.847,912
—Blossom Ahri & Sett4.569,704
—Executioner Malphite with Ahri4.781,944
—Executioner Yunara & Ezreal4.843,944
—Executioner Azir & Vi4.991,439
—Elderwood Ezreal & Sett5.19472
—Executioner Sett & Ezreal5.1912,356

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

14 further published comps play Yunara. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Yunara by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★13.6%5.3435.5%7.2%24,888
★★28.2%5.3335.4%6.5%51,778
★★★58.0%4.0059.9%16.4%106,403

Yunara traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Blossom34.4751.2%11.2%18.5%403,171
Blossom54.0658.9%14.9%1.2%26,204
Blossom74.5448.7%13.0%0.4%9,187
Blossom93.6465.2%22.4%0.2%3,280
Blossom111.2897.0%88.4%0.0%466
Executioner24.5448.6%14.2%12.9%280,376
Executioner34.1257.0%15.5%7.3%159,362
Executioner43.6567.0%17.4%3.4%73,333

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Yunara on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Yunara in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Yunara are Spear of Shojin (4.15 avg place over 71,394 Diamond+ games), Last Whisper (4.25 avg place over 58,715 Diamond+ games) and Deathblade (4.12 avg place over 49,105 Diamond+ games). Of these, Deathblade places best.

Is Yunara good in patch 18.5?

Yunara averages 4.56 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 42 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Yunara?

The best-placing published comps that play Yunara are Solar Yunara & Sejuani (4.40 avg place, Diamond+), Executioner Sett & Ezreal with Gnar (3.84 avg place, Diamond+) and Blossom Ahri & Sett (4.56 avg place, Diamond+).