TFT CODEX

Ahri TFT build, Set 18

311,716 games with Ahri, 285,772 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:21 UTC · 2,552,424 boards · Patch 18.5

Ahri
Ahri4
285,772Games
12.4%Play Rateof sampled games
4.48Avg Place
50.8%Top 4 %
11.3%Win %
Spirit Bomb

Launch a spirit bomb at the location within 4 hexes that has the most surrounding enemies. It deals 455 / 685 / 3500 AP magic damage to enemies in a 3 hex radius, reduced by 21% per hex away from the epicenter.

Stat★★★★★★
Health8501,5302,754
Attack damage406090
Armor
40
Magic resist
40
Attack speed
0.80
Range
4 hexes
Mana
20 / 100

Magic Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for Ahri

How games placed with an item on Ahri, and how that compares with Ahri overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs AhriTop 4 %Win %Games
Jeweled Gauntlet66.5%4.50▼0.0250.6%10.4%190,029
Spear of Shojin43.4%4.57▼0.0949.1%9.8%123,948
Striker's Flail31.6%4.38▲0.1052.8%10.8%90,361
Rabadon's Deathcap19.0%4.36▲0.1253.4%11.2%54,378
Invoker Emblem17.9%4.38▲0.1053.1%12.0%51,046
Blue Buff11.0%4.37▲0.1152.7%12.0%31,350
Nashor's Tooth10.4%4.43▲0.0551.5%11.1%29,613
Giant Slayer5.7%4.53▼0.0550.0%10.7%16,215
Archangel's Staff5.2%4.54▼0.0649.7%9.7%15,002
Void Staff5.2%4.59▼0.1148.3%11.8%14,941
Executioner Emblem5.0%4.480.0051.7%9.6%14,393
Adaptive Helm4.2%4.44▲0.0451.2%11.2%11,984
Morellonomicon3.0%4.35▲0.1353.2%12.8%8,700
Hextech Gunblade2.4%4.38▲0.1052.1%13.1%6,865
Red Buff2.0%4.36▲0.1252.8%13.4%5,681
Luden's Tempest1.8%4.39▲0.0953.3%10.9%5,103
Radiant Jeweled Gauntlet1.5%4.27▲0.2154.7%14.0%4,330
Manazane1.3%4.71▼0.2346.0%8.9%3,746
Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap1.1%4.05▲0.4358.1%16.9%3,219
Flora Fatalis Emblem1.0%4.67▼0.1946.9%10.0%2,792
Lunar Emblem0.9%4.37▲0.1152.4%13.9%2,676
Eternal Pact0.8%4.43▲0.0551.2%10.4%2,365
Thief's Gloves0.8%4.20▲0.2854.9%14.7%2,211
Hand Of Justice0.7%4.30▲0.1854.0%12.3%2,092
Guinsoo's Rageblade0.7%4.81▼0.3343.7%10.3%2,008
Needlessly Large Rod0.7%5.92▼1.4327.2%5.0%1,993
Radiant Blue Buff0.6%4.12▲0.3657.8%15.0%1,667
Radiant Adaptive Helm0.6%4.14▲0.3457.6%14.2%1,603
Sparring Gloves0.5%6.15▼1.6723.1%4.2%1,387
Tacticians Crown0.4%4.45▲0.0349.7%12.4%1,250
Radiant Spear of Shojin0.4%4.49▼0.0151.5%10.4%1,194
Tear Of The Goddess0.4%5.62▼1.1431.8%7.2%1,186
Blackthorn Emblem0.4%4.66▼0.1846.8%12.7%1,148
Radiant Striker's Flail0.4%4.15▲0.3357.4%14.0%1,101
Dawncore0.3%5.36▼0.8832.9%4.8%997
Recurve Bow0.3%5.08▼0.6038.0%10.4%945
Infinity Edge0.3%4.73▼0.2544.8%11.2%910
Radiant Nashor's Tooth0.3%4.40▲0.0852.9%12.8%870
Quicksilver0.3%4.42▲0.0651.7%12.5%862
B.F. Sword0.2%5.63▼1.1530.8%7.3%532
Elderwood Emblem0.2%4.72▼0.2445.3%11.1%525
Edge of Night0.2%4.19▲0.2953.8%19.3%431
Primal Emblem0.1%4.75▼0.2748.0%7.5%429
Inferno Emblem0.1%4.76▼0.2845.5%9.8%407
Fae Emblem0.1%5.02▼0.5440.9%8.8%364
Radiant Archangel's Staff0.1%4.69▼0.2148.0%7.7%350
Kraken's Fury0.1%4.63▼0.1548.3%11.9%327
Last Whisper0.1%4.47▲0.0151.5%10.8%324
Radiant Giant Slayer0.1%4.40▲0.0849.3%13.9%302
Lich Bane0.1%4.88▼0.4041.4%9.6%280
Zhonya's Paradox0.1%4.94▼0.4641.9%9.0%277
Tactician's Cape0.1%4.22▲0.2655.6%16.7%275
Blighting Jewel0.1%4.74▼0.2644.6%10.7%242
Deathblade0.1%4.74▼0.2645.0%9.6%209
Giant's Belt0.1%6.77▼2.2914.4%2.5%201
Titan's Resolve0.1%4.16▲0.3254.8%13.1%199
Defender Emblem0.1%4.26▲0.2257.9%8.8%171
Spatula0.1%6.68▼2.2011.0%3.7%164
Sterak's Gage0.1%4.42▲0.0751.2%14.0%164
Crownguard0.1%4.47▲0.0150.0%10.6%160
Bloodthirster0.1%4.51▼0.0347.8%11.5%157
Seeker's Armguard0.1%4.25▲0.2354.8%16.6%157
Radiant Void Staff0.1%4.52▼0.0449.3%11.3%150
Sprykin Emblem——————
Steadfast Heart——————

Best Ahri builds (3 items)

Three items Ahri held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 9 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Jeweled Gauntlet, Spear of Shojin, Striker's Flail4.4044,103
Invoker Emblem, Jeweled Gauntlet, Striker's Flail4.1418,177
Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap, Spear of Shojin4.3513,940
Jeweled Gauntlet, Nashor's Tooth, Striker's Flail4.091,675
Jeweled Gauntlet, Nashor's Tooth, Spear of Shojin4.57764

Comps that play Ahri

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

37 further published comps play Ahri. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Ahri by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★19.7%5.7726.2%5.7%56,159
★★79.4%4.2056.4%11.8%226,901
★★★0.9%1.2898.5%84.2%2,712

Ahri traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Blossom34.4751.2%11.2%18.5%428,612
Blossom54.0558.9%14.8%1.2%27,742
Blossom74.5348.9%13.0%0.4%9,783
Blossom93.6465.2%22.4%0.2%3,513
Blossom111.2997.0%88.0%0.0%500
Spellweaver24.4351.7%12.6%30.6%707,763
Spellweaver44.1955.6%13.4%5.1%116,833
Spellweaver63.4469.4%24.1%0.9%20,125

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Ahri on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Ahri in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Ahri are Jeweled Gauntlet (4.50 avg place over 190,029 Diamond+ games), Spear of Shojin (4.57 avg place over 123,948 Diamond+ games) and Striker's Flail (4.38 avg place over 90,361 Diamond+ games). Of these, Striker's Flail places best.

Is Ahri good in patch 18.5?

Ahri averages 4.48 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 31 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Ahri?

The best-placing published comps that play Ahri are Invoker Ahri & Morgana (4.49 avg place, Diamond+), Blossom Ahri & Zyra with Lillia (4.66 avg place, Diamond+) and Executioner Sett & Ezreal with Gnar (3.83 avg place, Diamond+).