TFT CODEX

Karma TFT build, Set 18

292,039 games with Karma, 266,874 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:21 UTC · 2,446,192 boards · Patch 18.5

Karma
Karma1
266,874Games
12.1%Play Rateof sampled games
4.60Avg Place
48.8%Top 4 %
11.4%Win %
Karmic Bond

Tether the current target, dealing 280 / 420 / 630 AP magic damage over 1.5 seconds. Then release a burst of power around them, dealing 125 / 185 / 300 AP magic damage to all enemies in a 1 Hex radius and 30% Slowing them for 2 seconds.

Slow: Reduce Attack Speed

Stat★★★★★★
Health5009001,620
Attack damage2537.556.25
Armor
25
Magic resist
25
Attack speed
0.70
Range
4 hexes
Mana
0 / 40

Magic Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for Karma

How games placed with an item on Karma, and how that compares with Karma overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs KarmaTop 4 %Win %Games
Jeweled Gauntlet29.4%4.34▲0.2553.6%13.8%78,477
Blue Buff25.2%4.22▲0.3855.8%15.5%67,275
Rabadon's Deathcap21.5%4.14▲0.4557.2%16.2%57,417
Executioner Emblem9.9%4.07▲0.5257.8%19.4%26,526
Spear of Shojin9.3%4.50▲0.0950.9%13.1%24,944
Archangel's Staff5.2%4.35▲0.2553.8%11.9%13,921
Void Staff5.0%4.87▼0.2743.9%9.7%13,263
Striker's Flail4.0%4.04▲0.5559.1%16.4%10,744
Nashor's Tooth3.6%4.32▲0.2854.1%13.4%9,623
Giant Slayer3.3%4.33▲0.2654.1%12.4%8,835
Hextech Gunblade2.9%4.39▲0.2153.1%12.1%7,771
Adaptive Helm2.2%4.38▲0.2253.5%12.5%5,829
Morellonomicon1.9%4.86▼0.2644.1%9.4%5,197
Red Buff1.4%4.97▼0.3741.9%8.2%3,642
Needlessly Large Rod1.1%5.80▼1.2129.9%5.5%3,025
Recurve Bow0.9%4.64▼0.0448.5%7.9%2,381
Eternal Pact0.8%4.00▲0.6060.8%17.1%2,185
Thief's Gloves0.7%4.41▲0.1952.7%9.7%1,936
Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap0.6%3.76▲0.8364.8%19.0%1,553
Manazane0.6%4.30▲0.2953.3%13.7%1,551
Tear Of The Goddess0.6%5.71▼1.1131.6%5.2%1,515
Radiant Blue Buff0.5%4.06▲0.5460.8%14.5%1,448
Invoker Emblem0.5%5.16▼0.5638.0%6.9%1,416
Sparring Gloves0.5%5.17▼0.5740.4%5.9%1,385
Tacticians Crown0.5%4.02▲0.5859.7%18.2%1,295
B.F. Sword0.4%4.67▼0.0748.5%8.6%1,195
Luden's Tempest0.4%4.58▲0.0250.0%12.3%1,175
Radiant Jeweled Gauntlet0.4%4.07▲0.5258.5%15.5%1,169
Tactician's Cape0.4%4.46▲0.1449.9%11.6%1,145
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.4%4.36▲0.2452.9%14.8%1,106
Dawncore0.4%4.81▼0.2145.4%8.9%978
Guinsoo's Rageblade0.4%4.90▼0.3143.7%7.1%977
Hand Of Justice0.4%3.94▲0.6660.8%17.9%949
Lunar Emblem0.2%4.57▲0.0250.9%11.4%648
Blighting Jewel0.2%4.88▼0.2944.5%8.1%642
Last Whisper0.2%4.73▼0.1345.7%9.9%545
Radiant Adaptive Helm0.2%4.11▲0.4957.1%15.1%522
Infinity Edge0.2%4.66▼0.0646.9%9.2%520
Kraken's Fury0.2%4.49▲0.1149.6%7.9%429
Quicksilver0.1%4.61▼0.0250.7%6.7%359
Blackthorn Emblem0.1%4.36▲0.2353.8%14.8%338
Seeker's Armguard0.1%4.52▲0.0851.6%8.7%310
Lich Bane0.1%4.88▼0.2843.4%9.5%304
Edge of Night0.1%4.41▲0.1951.9%11.5%287
Radiant Archangel's Staff0.1%4.57▲0.0349.1%9.1%287
Deathblade0.1%4.91▼0.3141.4%6.1%278
Inferno Emblem0.1%4.80▼0.2144.7%9.8%255
Rapidfire Emblem0.1%4.69▼0.0949.4%9.8%255
Zhonya's Paradox0.1%5.00▼0.4042.9%6.7%254
Hunter Emblem0.1%4.93▼0.3447.3%6.9%245
Radiant Striker's Flail0.1%3.70▲0.9064.0%18.8%239
Coven Emblem0.1%5.11▼0.5239.3%10.9%211
Spatula0.1%6.57▼1.9713.9%1.4%208
Radiant Nashor's Tooth0.1%4.22▲0.3853.7%16.6%205
Radiant Void Staff0.1%4.31▲0.2953.3%15.6%199
Primal Emblem0.1%4.83▼0.2442.8%10.3%194
Radiant Spear of Shojin0.1%4.42▲0.1851.6%14.5%186
Giant's Belt0.1%6.75▼2.1516.4%3.8%183
Titan's Resolve0.1%4.56▲0.0448.9%8.2%182
Fae Emblem0.1%5.17▼0.5739.4%6.5%170
Talisman of Ascension0.1%5.02▼0.4339.6%6.1%164
Frying Pan0.1%7.06▼2.4610.1%1.3%159
Radiant Giant Slayer0.1%3.90▲0.7060.5%17.8%152
Radiant Hextech Gunblade0.1%4.65▼0.0547.4%9.2%152

Best Karma builds (3 items)

Three items Karma held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 8 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap4.0322,541
Blue Buff, Executioner Emblem, Rabadon's Deathcap3.798,367
Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap, Spear of Shojin4.175,003

Comps that play Karma

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

18 further published comps play Karma. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Karma by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★17.8%5.2336.9%6.8%47,451
★★37.0%4.7047.3%9.5%98,689
★★★45.0%4.2854.6%14.6%120,056

Karma traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Blossom34.4751.2%11.2%18.5%409,812
Blossom54.0658.9%14.9%1.2%26,630
Blossom74.5348.7%13.0%0.4%9,340
Blossom93.6465.3%22.2%0.2%3,346
Blossom111.2897.0%88.6%0.0%473
Spellweaver24.4351.7%12.6%30.6%676,627
Spellweaver44.1955.6%13.5%5.1%112,090
Spellweaver63.4469.4%24.2%0.9%19,352

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Karma on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Karma in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Karma are Jeweled Gauntlet (4.34 avg place over 78,477 Diamond+ games), Blue Buff (4.22 avg place over 67,275 Diamond+ games) and Rabadon's Deathcap (4.14 avg place over 57,417 Diamond+ games). Of these, Rabadon's Deathcap places best.

Is Karma good in patch 18.5?

Karma averages 4.60 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 47 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Karma?

The best-placing published comps that play Karma are Solar Yunara & Sejuani (4.40 avg place, Diamond+), Invoker Ahri & Morgana (4.49 avg place, Diamond+) and Invoker Ahri & Morgana with Taric (4.17 avg place, Diamond+).