TFT CODEX

Ashe TFT build, Set 18

173,296 games with Ashe, 158,143 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:21 UTC · 2,446,192 boards · Patch 18.5

Ashe
Ashe5
158,143Games
7.1%Play Rateof sampled games
3.99Avg Place
59.6%Top 4 %
17.6%Win %
Spirit Rift

Fire an arrow through the most enemies in a line that deals 465 / 700 / 1000 AD physical damage, reduced by 80 / 80 / 40% per enemy hit (minimum 20%). If no enemies are hit refund ? of mana spent.

The arrow leaves a trail for 3 / 3 / 20 seconds that deals 11 / 17 / 220 ADAP + 2 / 3 / 10% max Health physical damage per second to enemies within and 20% Slows them.

Slow: Reduce Attack Speed

Stat★★★★★★
Health9001,6202,916
Attack damage75112169
Armor
45
Magic resist
45
Attack speed
0.80
Range
5 hexes
Mana
20 / 80

Attack Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for Ashe

How games placed with an item on Ashe, and how that compares with Ashe overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs AsheTop 4 %Win %Games
Spear of Shojin34.7%3.91▲0.0861.1%18.2%54,923
Red Buff29.0%3.68▲0.3165.4%20.2%45,826
Last Whisper22.2%3.91▲0.0860.6%18.4%35,156
Infinity Edge16.6%4.12▼0.1356.9%16.0%26,303
Guinsoo's Rageblade12.3%4.49▼0.4950.0%13.1%19,414
Inferno Emblem9.8%4.05▼0.0657.4%18.4%15,574
Deathblade9.7%3.91▲0.0861.2%18.0%15,369
Giant Slayer7.0%3.70▲0.2965.6%19.2%11,010
Blue Buff6.2%3.73▲0.2664.7%19.1%9,835
Morellonomicon4.6%3.91▲0.0861.1%17.5%7,342
Kraken's Fury4.3%4.34▼0.3552.6%14.5%6,867
Striker's Flail4.1%3.89▲0.1061.8%17.3%6,438
Hextech Gunblade3.4%3.79▲0.2063.7%18.8%5,322
Primal Emblem2.8%3.94▲0.0561.4%14.6%4,479
Adaptive Helm2.5%3.54▲0.4569.5%19.2%3,958
Thief's Gloves2.5%3.73▲0.2664.3%18.9%3,883
Fae Emblem1.8%3.77▲0.2262.9%20.9%2,782
Recurve Bow1.7%4.68▼0.6947.4%11.0%2,735
Hand Of Justice1.7%3.70▲0.2966.2%18.7%2,714
Quicksilver1.5%3.70▲0.2964.8%17.5%2,392
B.F. Sword1.5%4.56▼0.5748.7%13.5%2,390
Void Staff1.3%3.85▲0.1562.1%17.8%2,085
Executioner Emblem1.3%4.19▼0.1955.5%16.8%2,068
Nashor's Tooth1.2%3.71▲0.2866.2%17.0%1,943
Tear Of The Goddess1.0%4.54▼0.5549.6%11.5%1,582
Invoker Emblem0.9%3.98▲0.0160.3%17.1%1,390
Sparring Gloves0.8%4.47▼0.4851.1%11.4%1,287
Edge of Night0.8%3.85▲0.1462.2%17.9%1,274
Tacticians Crown0.8%3.97▲0.0259.7%17.8%1,229
Rapidfire Emblem0.6%3.84▲0.1561.4%16.8%936
Jeweled Gauntlet0.6%4.30▼0.3154.1%12.2%907
Lunar Emblem0.5%3.93▲0.0660.0%17.5%859
Juggernaut Emblem0.5%4.22▼0.2356.0%12.1%851
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.4%4.04▼0.0558.7%17.6%671
Titan's Resolve0.4%3.79▲0.2064.8%16.2%661
Sterak's Gage0.4%4.01▼0.0260.8%17.0%628
Rabadon's Deathcap0.3%4.16▼0.1754.7%14.0%552
Archangel's Staff0.3%4.05▼0.0661.2%12.8%541
Radiant Spear of Shojin0.3%4.14▼0.1554.8%20.3%526
Sprykin Emblem0.3%4.11▼0.1256.7%16.0%501
Radiant Red Buff0.3%3.80▲0.1961.5%20.5%488
Bloodthirster0.3%3.80▲0.1963.5%17.4%471
Needlessly Large Rod0.3%4.40▼0.4151.0%11.1%469
Manazane0.3%4.72▼0.7345.3%11.6%466
Tactician's Cape0.3%4.00▼0.0159.0%17.1%434
Spellweaver Emblem0.3%4.59▼0.6048.4%12.2%428
Elderwood Emblem0.3%3.98▲0.0161.0%16.2%426
Flickerblades0.2%5.02▼1.0339.6%8.9%391
Gold Collector0.2%4.21▼0.2255.8%17.1%362
Ravager Emblem0.2%4.15▼0.1657.3%14.9%316
Radiant Infinity Edge0.2%4.32▼0.3352.0%14.7%300
Gambler's Blade0.2%4.57▼0.5847.5%13.6%280
Radiant Deathblade0.2%4.67▼0.6846.9%15.0%254
Blackthorn Emblem0.2%4.45▼0.4653.8%13.2%251
Dawncore0.2%4.76▼0.7743.4%8.4%251
Fishbones0.1%5.43▼1.4434.0%4.6%194
Steadfast Heart0.1%3.68▲0.3170.0%14.0%193
Radiant Guinsoo's Rageblade0.1%5.07▼1.0839.6%11.5%192
Evenshroud0.1%3.92▲0.0764.5%14.2%183
Protector's Vow0.1%3.61▲0.3865.7%22.9%175
Sunfire Cape0.1%3.56▲0.4368.2%20.8%173
Ionic Spark0.1%3.91▲0.0859.8%11.8%169
Infinity Force0.1%4.60▼0.6149.7%11.0%163
Crownguard0.1%3.63▲0.3665.8%18.6%161
Spirit Visage0.1%3.81▲0.1966.2%15.6%160
Warmog's Armor0.1%4.04▼0.0561.5%14.1%156
Defender Emblem0.1%4.02▼0.0360.3%15.9%151
Mittens——————
Radiant Last Whisper——————
Dragon's Claw——————
Radiant Thief's Gloves——————
Rapid Firecannon——————

Best Ashe builds (3 items)

Three items Ashe held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 8 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Inferno Emblem, Red Buff, Spear of Shojin3.723,458
Last Whisper, Red Buff, Spear of Shojin3.322,450
Inferno Emblem, Last Whisper, Spear of Shojin4.09623
Infinity Edge, Red Buff, Spear of Shojin3.55431

Comps that play Ashe

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
APrimal Sivir & Ashe4.3422,083
—Sprykin Tristana & Sivir1.87458
—Sprykin Ashe3.62659
—Brawler Ashe3.981,248
—Primal Nidalee & Sivir with Ashe4.00480
—Juggernaut Ashe4.137,291
—Juggernaut Ashe with Gnar4.191,976
—Blossom Ahri & Sett4.569,907

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

29 further published comps play Ashe. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Ashe by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★57.4%4.6148.2%10.9%90,812
★★42.4%3.1774.8%26.4%67,129
★★★0.1%1.03100.0%97.5%202

Ashe traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Blossom34.4751.2%11.2%18.5%409,812
Blossom54.0658.9%14.9%1.2%26,630
Blossom74.5348.7%13.0%0.4%9,340
Blossom93.6465.3%22.2%0.2%3,346
Blossom111.2897.0%88.6%0.0%473
Hunter24.6646.7%11.8%6.0%131,785
Hunter34.1955.9%14.4%2.4%54,113
Hunter43.8862.9%15.4%0.6%13,216
Hunter53.6467.8%15.7%0.1%2,702

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Ashe on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Ashe in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Ashe are Spear of Shojin (3.91 avg place over 54,923 Diamond+ games), Red Buff (3.68 avg place over 45,826 Diamond+ games) and Last Whisper (3.91 avg place over 35,156 Diamond+ games). Of these, Red Buff places best.

Is Ashe good in patch 18.5?

Ashe averages 3.99 place in Diamond+ games, better than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 7 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Ashe?

The best-placing published comps that play Ashe are Primal Sivir & Ashe (4.34 avg place, Diamond+), Sprykin Tristana & Sivir (1.87 avg place, Diamond+) and Sprykin Ashe (3.62 avg place, Diamond+).