TFT CODEX

Defender Sivir & Lillia

Also called Sivir Lillia Fast 8 · Defender Fast 8

Fast 8ConsistentCarried by Sivir & Lillia

Teamfight Tactics Set 18·Patch 18.5·Ranked games, Diamond+, last 6 days·Updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:16 UTC·Difficulty Easy

No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 212 in the last 6 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.

S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.

Final board

The board at level 8, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.

The Night Arena: an obsidian TFT board lit in gold
★★
★★
★★
★★
★★
★★

Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.

4Lillia★★
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
  • Protector's Vow
  • Warmog's Armor
carry
4Sivir★★
  • Infinity Edge
  • Last Whisper
  • Guinsoo's Rageblade
carry
3Fiddlesticks★★
3Rammus★★
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
  • Warmog's Armor
  • Spirit Visage
3Tristana★★
  • Guinsoo's Rageblade
  • Infinity Edge
  • Kraken's Fury
2Shen★★
1Leonaflex
1Ornnflex

Open in Builder
Sivir

How to play this

When
  • #4.79 alone24% of games
  • #4.71 with one other43% of games
  • #4.89 with two or more34% of games
Others on Sivir or Lillia in the lobby, over 244 games of this patch at all ranks.
Level
Level to 8 and roll there. Its games also end at level 7 (15%). Level 8 around 4-2: about 22 rolls (44 gold) to 2-star Sivir; about 33 if three copies of each are on other boards. model Finishes at level 8.2 on average. Boards at its levels average 4.58 across every comp; this one averages 4.76, 0.18 worse. Level is partly how a game went and partly the plan, so this is context, not a grade.
Carries

Sivir 3★ on 0% of boards

Infinity EdgeLast WhisperGuinsoo's Rageblade Infinity Edge, Last Whisper, Guinsoo's Rageblade

Lillia 3★ on 1% of boards

Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor Gargoyle Stoneplate, Protector's Vow, Warmog's Armor

Stage by stage

Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.

Stage 2 Level 4 plan

Play Leona, Ornn, Shen and Fiddlesticks.

Sivir's items go on Fiddlesticks until Sivir comes in at level 7.

Lillia's items go on Shen until Lillia comes in at level 7.

Stage 3 Level 6 plan

Add Rammus and Xayah.

Stage 4 Level 8 measured

Its players average 7.5 when they go out in stage 4.

Add Lillia, Sivir and Tristana; sell Leona and Xayah.

3★ targets: Tristana 25% · Rammus 25%

54% of its games end at level 8.

Stage 5 Level 8 measured

Its players average 8.0 when they go out in stage 5.

Stage 6 Level 9 measured

Its players average 8.5 when they go out in stage 6.

Add Ashe.

27% of its games end at level 9.

Its games end around round 5-6 on average, with 10 gold left.

Board at every levelthe board level by level, with its traits and the options its games play

The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 851 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.

715%854%927%104%
Lv 4planLeonaOrnnShenFiddlesticks41Lillia’s items on ShenSivir’s items on Fiddlesticks
Lv 5planLeonaOrnnXayahShenFiddlesticksAddedXayah41Lillia’s items on ShenSivir’s items on Xayah
Lv 6planOrnnShenFiddlesticksRammusLeonaXayahAddedRammus51Lillia’s items on RammusSivir’s items on Xayah
Lv 715%LilliaSivirFiddlesticksRammusTristanaShenOrnnAddedLilliaSivirTristanaSoldLeonaXayah5221
Lv 854%LilliaSivirFiddlesticksRammusTristanaShenOrnnLeonaAddedLeona6221
Lv 927%AsheLilliaSivirFiddlesticksRammusTristanaShenOrnnLeonaAddedAshe6321

3★ targets Tristana25% Rammus25%

How these rows are made

Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.

Variationswhat close versions add or leave out, and how they placed

Other boards this comp ends on, over the last 14 days. Each row is a version’s usual final board and what it plays instead of this comp’s own board at that level.

Lv 8AsheLilliaSivirFiddlesticksRammusTristanaShenOrnn4.40avg place111 gamesPlaysAsheInstead ofLeona
Lv 8AsheGnarLilliaSivirFiddlesticksRammusTristanaShen4.20avg place100 gamesPlaysGnarAsheInstead ofOrnnLeona
Lv 8SivirFiddlesticksRammusTristanaCaitlynShenCinderlingOrnn5.41avg place54 gamesPlaysCaitlynCinderlingInstead ofLilliaLeona
Augments that fitby trait and by our rule; no augment has a number of its own

What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.

MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.

#4.48

Fae 4: averages 4.48 here, against 4.78 at Fae 2 (557 boards)

#4.63

Flora Fatalis 2: averages 4.63 here, against 4.84 at Flora Fatalis 1 (799 boards)

AD carry

By ruleSuits this carry: Sivir is built for attack damage here (496 boards)

Baron's LairCoronationDeadlier BladesHold the LineSoul AwakeningCybernetic ImplantsEarly LearningsNO SCOUT NO PIVOTTons of Stats!Focused FireStand United
Works against it: Wrong damage type (3)

By ruleWrong damage type: Sivir is built for attack damage here (496 boards)

Deadlier CapsDark RitualSeraphim's Staff

Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.

Questionswhat people search for about this comp, answered from this page

What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.

How do you play Defender Sivir & Lillia in TFT Set 18?

Fast 8. Players of this comp who go out in stage 6 are level 8.5 on average. Its games end most often at level 8 (54%).

What items does Sivir need?

On its final board Sivir holds Infinity Edge, Last Whisper and Guinsoo's Rageblade.

Is Defender Sivir & Lillia good in patch 18.5?

Not graded yet: 244 games at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400. Its average place over them is #4.79.

Is Defender Sivir & Lillia contested?

Contest costs it little: with nobody else on Sivir or Lillia it placed #4.79 (24% of games), with one other #4.71 (43%), with two or more #4.89 (34%), over 244 games of this patch at all ranks.

More about this compladder boards, traits, by bracket, trend, also played

Traits

Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.

Defender6Fae2next 4Hunter2next 3Flora Fatalis1next 2

What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.

TraitPlacement at each tier
Defender45.2038464.51441
Fae24.7845644.48101
Flora Fatalis14.8472924.6370
Hunter24.9535434.6320344.92100

By bracket

Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.

BracketGamesAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %
Diamond+212#4.7545.3%9.4%
All ranks244#4.7943.4%9.4%

Trend

Avg Place on each of the last 6 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.

Also played

Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.