TFT CODEX

Gargoyle Stoneplate

1,874,650 games with this item, 1,690,119 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 05:18 UTC · 2,598,592 boards · Patch 18.5

Gargoyle StoneplateCraftable
HP+100AR+25MR+25

Gain 10 Armor and 10 Magic Resist for each enemy targeting the holder.

Recipe
1,690,119Games
71.8%Play Rateof sampled games
4.40Avg Place
51.9%Top 4 %
13.1%Win %

Comps that build Gargoyle Stoneplate

Published comps whose champions are measured holding this item, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.57114,684
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven4.1999,840
AElderwood Draven & Maokai4.2578,129
AElderwood Veigar4.3280,737
APrimal Sivir & Ashe4.3320,729
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3525,808
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3539,173
ABlossom Master Yi4.3867,680

388 further published comps build Gargoyle Stoneplate. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Holders

How games placed with Gargoyle Stoneplate on a given champion, and how that compares with the item overall.

ChampionPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs Gargoyle StoneplateTop 4 %Win %Games
Sentinel11.6%4.33▲0.0753.4%13.0%195,456
Amumu10.8%4.51▼0.1150.1%9.9%182,449
Krug10.1%4.10▲0.3057.3%14.9%170,514
Sett9.2%4.42▼0.0252.2%10.3%155,909
Maokai8.5%3.66▲0.7463.2%28.6%143,317
Sejuani7.1%4.12▲0.2857.9%15.6%120,782
Hecarim6.5%4.55▼0.1549.1%11.0%109,782
Ornn6.3%4.62▼0.2247.9%11.2%106,058
Rammus6.2%4.42▼0.0251.5%12.4%104,182
Malphite5.3%4.61▼0.2148.7%7.8%90,112
Vi4.8%4.58▼0.1848.4%10.0%81,347
Alistar4.7%4.04▲0.3659.5%12.9%80,022
Taric4.6%3.65▲0.7564.7%24.8%77,896
Lillia3.3%4.55▼0.1648.6%11.8%55,914
Scuttlecrab2.0%4.72▼0.3346.5%7.4%33,383
Elise1.9%5.32▼0.9235.2%9.8%32,785
Fiddlesticks1.9%4.45▼0.0551.4%10.9%32,463
Yorick1.7%4.93▼0.5342.4%9.6%28,024
Leona1.3%4.58▼0.1849.9%10.2%21,377
Rek'Sai1.2%4.34▲0.0653.2%11.5%20,143
Rakan0.6%4.75▼0.3545.6%13.0%10,320
Shen0.5%4.93▼0.5342.5%8.0%8,540
Diana0.5%5.11▼0.7138.8%7.5%7,637
Kobuko0.3%4.99▼0.5941.4%3.3%5,464
Gnar0.3%3.44▲0.9669.7%22.4%5,203
Kennen0.2%3.74▲0.6662.7%25.0%3,067
Elder Dragon0.0%4.30▲0.0955.1%13.3%535
Ivern0.0%3.79▲0.6163.1%23.5%442
Morgana0.0%4.91▼0.5241.4%9.5%444
Murkwolf0.0%4.03▲0.3761.1%16.0%439
Brambleback0.0%4.390.0054.3%10.5%352
Soraka0.0%4.07▲0.3360.0%11.5%340
Nidalee0.0%3.89▲0.5162.1%13.3%240
Camille0.0%5.99▼1.5927.3%7.9%216
Ezreal0.0%4.16▲0.2456.0%14.1%227
LeBlanc0.0%4.19▲0.2153.4%14.6%178
Lux0.0%3.45▲0.9568.6%22.7%194
Alune0.0%3.96▲0.4357.6%19.4%165
Kog'Maw0.0%3.70▲0.7066.9%15.1%166
Azir——————

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Gargoyle Stoneplate on the board.