TFT CODEX

Guinsoo's Rageblade

1,352,157 games with this item, 1,219,401 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 05:18 UTC · 2,598,592 boards · Patch 18.5

Guinsoo's RagebladeCraftable
AP+10AS+10%

Gain 7% stacking Attack Speed every second.

Recipe
1,219,401Games
51.8%Play Rateof sampled games
4.39Avg Place
51.7%Top 4 %
13.8%Win %

Comps that build Guinsoo's Rageblade

Published comps whose champions are measured holding this item, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon3.57114,684
SRiftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven4.1999,840
AElderwood Draven & Maokai4.2578,129
APrimal Sivir & Ashe4.3320,729
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3539,173
ABlossom Master Yi4.3867,680
AElderwood Ezreal & Aphelios4.4352,110
AElderwood Ezreal4.4543,158

270 further published comps build Guinsoo's Rageblade. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Holders

How games placed with Guinsoo's Rageblade on a given champion, and how that compares with the item overall.

ChampionPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs Guinsoo's RagebladeTop 4 %Win %Games
Brambleback23.3%4.12▲0.2756.9%14.5%284,238
Draven17.8%4.12▲0.2754.3%23.8%217,233
Aphelios13.9%4.50▼0.1150.9%8.4%168,970
Rengar5.9%4.45▼0.0651.0%12.3%71,973
Azir5.8%4.40▼0.0152.2%11.5%71,094
Master Yi5.8%4.41▼0.0252.3%10.0%70,869
Tristana4.9%4.64▼0.2546.9%13.7%59,558
Kayle3.8%4.34▲0.0553.7%13.1%46,180
Nidalee3.0%4.40▼0.0152.5%9.3%36,270
Ivern2.6%3.72▲0.6762.3%27.3%32,310
Mama Beak2.4%4.72▼0.3346.3%6.4%29,817
Sivir2.4%4.77▼0.3844.8%9.4%28,663
Elise2.1%5.00▼0.6140.9%10.9%26,142
Xayah1.7%4.79▼0.4045.1%11.1%20,924
Ashe1.7%4.48▼0.0950.2%13.1%20,710
Elder Dragon1.6%4.53▼0.1448.6%12.9%18,995
Caitlyn1.5%4.76▼0.3746.8%6.8%17,901
Ezreal1.5%5.15▼0.7637.2%9.0%17,686
Gnar1.2%3.54▲0.8568.0%21.3%14,852
Kog'Maw1.1%4.33▲0.0654.9%8.1%12,980
Varus0.9%4.59▼0.2049.9%8.0%10,548
Murkwolf0.8%5.07▼0.6839.7%7.6%10,337
Zyra0.8%4.70▼0.3146.2%8.4%9,362
Lux0.7%3.80▲0.5962.5%21.5%8,320
Alune0.5%4.25▲0.1454.5%14.4%6,114
Soraka0.5%4.58▼0.1948.4%9.7%5,960
Yunara0.5%4.79▼0.4045.6%9.2%5,951
Kennen0.5%3.79▲0.6061.1%24.8%5,867
LeBlanc0.5%4.44▼0.0551.8%10.4%5,622
Cinderling0.4%5.09▼0.7038.2%5.8%4,562
Diana0.3%4.40▼0.0152.6%11.6%4,243
Sentinel0.3%4.09▲0.3058.2%14.2%3,066
Morgana0.2%5.00▼0.6140.8%8.1%2,818
Gromp0.2%5.06▼0.6739.1%5.4%2,743
Taric0.2%3.45▲0.9468.4%25.0%2,724
Fiddlesticks0.2%4.29▲0.1054.6%11.2%2,628
Cassiopeia0.2%4.89▼0.5043.1%9.2%2,242
Ahri0.2%4.80▼0.4143.8%10.3%2,046
Vi0.2%4.42▼0.0352.6%10.5%1,987
Lillia0.2%4.21▲0.1854.8%14.2%1,907
Warwick0.1%5.05▼0.6639.7%5.5%1,823
Pebbles0.1%4.57▼0.1850.0%9.6%1,699
Krug0.1%4.35▲0.0452.8%11.1%1,520
Amumu0.1%4.29▲0.1052.6%15.6%1,474
Camille0.1%5.46▼1.0731.3%3.6%1,452
Sett0.1%4.14▲0.2555.4%12.7%1,363
Rek'Sai0.1%3.98▲0.4160.1%12.3%1,155
Karma0.1%4.91▼0.5243.7%7.4%1,036
Hecarim0.1%4.56▼0.1749.1%9.9%1,014
Akali0.1%5.50▼1.1132.1%3.8%946
Alistar0.1%4.59▼0.2048.0%10.4%857
Leona0.1%3.90▲0.4964.4%13.0%807
Maokai0.1%4.35▲0.0452.6%14.9%794
Teemo0.1%4.95▼0.5642.7%5.4%773
Veigar0.1%4.67▼0.2846.5%7.5%747
Yorick0.1%4.11▲0.2857.0%15.2%735
Ornn0.1%4.06▲0.3358.4%11.8%652
Scuttlecrab0.0%4.60▼0.2147.8%8.5%485
Sejuani0.0%4.69▼0.3046.0%6.5%459
Shen0.0%4.33▲0.0654.6%11.4%456
Rakan0.0%4.61▼0.2251.3%10.9%423
Kha'Zix0.0%5.64▼1.2530.2%3.1%417
Rammus0.0%4.64▼0.2545.9%5.4%331
Kobuko0.0%4.33▲0.0555.8%6.6%197

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Guinsoo's Rageblade on the board.