TFT CODEX

Fiddlesticks TFT build, Set 18

601,883 games with Fiddlesticks, 544,351 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 21:21 UTC · 2,493,232 boards · Patch 18.5

Fiddlesticks
Fiddlesticks3
544,351Games
24.1%Play Rateof sampled games
4.51Avg Place
49.9%Top 4 %
11.7%Win %
Harvest

Reduce the Magic Resist of the 3 nearest enemies by 10. Then drain life from them over 2 seconds, healing for 410 / 485 / 850 AP Health and dealing 70 / 105 / 170 AP magic damage to each over the duration.

Stat★★★★★★
Health—
Attack damage5075112
Armor
55
Magic resist
55
Attack speed
0.65
Range
1 hex
Mana
30 / 90

Magic Tank Attacks grant 5 Mana. Gain Mana from taking damage. More likely to be targeted.

Best items for Fiddlesticks

How games placed with an item on Fiddlesticks, and how that compares with Fiddlesticks overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs FiddlesticksTop 4 %Win %Games
Thief's Gloves6.9%4.28▲0.2354.1%12.7%37,434
Gargoyle Stoneplate5.7%4.44▲0.0751.6%10.9%31,262
Ionic Spark5.6%3.98▲0.5360.0%14.3%30,384
Warmog's Armor5.1%4.27▲0.2455.0%11.9%27,748
Sunfire Cape5.0%4.00▲0.5059.8%13.7%27,238
Spirit Visage4.1%4.06▲0.4558.9%13.4%22,101
Adaptive Helm3.7%3.97▲0.5360.6%13.8%19,894
Crownguard3.5%3.91▲0.6062.2%14.0%19,309
Steadfast Heart3.0%4.03▲0.4859.4%13.5%16,589
Titan's Resolve3.0%4.21▲0.2955.5%11.6%16,104
Protector's Vow2.8%3.93▲0.5861.5%15.0%15,053
Dragon's Claw2.8%4.14▲0.3657.5%12.3%15,033
Bramble Vest1.9%3.92▲0.5962.4%14.7%10,496
Giant's Belt1.5%4.50▲0.0151.2%10.8%8,352
Void Staff1.5%4.40▲0.1151.8%10.3%8,295
Morellonomicon1.5%4.18▲0.3355.9%12.9%8,199
Sterak's Gage1.4%4.10▲0.4157.1%13.4%7,869
Evenshroud1.4%4.03▲0.4859.3%14.5%7,714
Bloodthirster1.4%4.01▲0.5059.5%14.4%7,525
Archangel's Staff1.3%4.03▲0.4859.0%14.0%7,144
Elderwood Emblem1.2%4.25▲0.2654.0%17.1%6,757
Negatron Cloak1.2%4.37▲0.1453.0%11.1%6,503
Chain Vest1.2%4.43▲0.0851.7%10.9%6,271
Red Buff1.0%4.40▲0.1152.1%10.3%5,601
Hextech Gunblade0.9%4.09▲0.4258.8%12.6%4,847
Rabadon's Deathcap0.8%4.25▲0.2654.7%12.2%4,228
Nashor's Tooth0.7%4.31▲0.2053.6%11.2%3,886
Kraken's Fury0.7%4.33▲0.1853.2%11.4%3,821
Jeweled Gauntlet0.7%4.33▲0.1753.2%11.3%3,815
Edge of Night0.7%4.01▲0.5060.0%15.0%3,790
Vanguard Emblem0.7%4.39▲0.1251.3%13.7%3,546
Giant Slayer0.6%4.25▲0.2654.9%11.1%3,447
Striker's Flail0.6%4.33▲0.1853.6%11.3%3,260
Hand Of Justice0.6%4.19▲0.3255.9%12.5%3,226
Blue Buff0.6%4.23▲0.2855.3%12.3%3,026
Quicksilver0.6%4.25▲0.2654.6%11.2%3,005
Needlessly Large Rod0.5%4.19▲0.3256.3%12.3%2,825
Sprykin Emblem0.5%4.62▼0.1147.9%9.6%2,723
Guinsoo's Rageblade0.5%4.30▲0.2154.4%11.2%2,531
Brawler Emblem0.5%4.23▲0.2855.2%12.3%2,505
Infinity Edge0.4%4.28▲0.2354.3%12.1%2,416
Executioner Emblem0.4%4.78▼0.2745.8%7.5%2,321
Tear Of The Goddess0.4%4.29▲0.2154.6%11.2%2,185
Sparring Gloves0.4%4.31▲0.2054.1%10.9%2,028
Deathblade0.3%4.28▲0.2354.1%12.4%1,902
Last Whisper0.3%4.40▲0.1150.8%11.2%1,878
Recurve Bow0.3%4.42▲0.0953.1%10.0%1,850
Blackthorn Emblem0.3%4.49▲0.0250.2%12.3%1,799
Juggernaut Emblem0.3%4.80▼0.2943.6%9.9%1,388
Lunar Emblem0.3%4.26▲0.2555.6%13.5%1,385
Ravager Emblem0.3%4.69▼0.1846.5%11.4%1,381
B.F. Sword0.2%4.19▲0.3256.1%14.1%1,301
Coven Emblem0.2%5.25▼0.7535.4%10.4%1,297
Spear of Shojin0.2%4.38▲0.1352.5%11.0%1,281
Blossom Emblem0.2%4.81▼0.3044.2%9.8%1,266
Lightshield Crest0.2%3.94▲0.5661.5%15.6%1,021
Fae Emblem0.2%4.55▼0.0448.1%12.3%832
Tactician's Cape0.1%4.14▲0.3758.9%14.7%805
Tacticians Crown0.1%3.38▲1.1370.6%24.4%778
Seeker's Armguard0.1%4.03▲0.4859.9%15.3%736
Aegis of Dusk0.1%4.14▲0.3758.7%15.1%702
The Indomitable0.1%4.34▲0.1754.5%11.8%681
Inferno Emblem0.1%4.57▼0.0650.6%8.8%668
Blast Potion0.1%4.21▲0.2958.2%8.4%656
Invoker Emblem0.1%4.68▼0.1747.2%10.8%618
Primal Emblem0.1%4.74▼0.2344.5%10.4%560
Void Gauntlet0.1%4.28▲0.2352.4%14.6%355
Zhonya's Paradox0.1%4.05▲0.4658.9%14.1%348
Hullcrusher0.1%4.20▲0.3155.3%14.9%322
Radiant Thief's Gloves0.1%4.43▲0.0749.1%12.8%320
Aegis of Dawn0.1%4.17▲0.3357.0%15.5%316
Talisman of Ascension0.1%3.69▲0.8265.5%16.0%313
Mogul's Mail0.1%4.52▼0.0150.7%10.1%296
Tacticians Shield0.1%3.59▲0.9265.5%22.4%290
Hunter Emblem0.0%4.73▼0.2243.3%11.2%224
Rapidfire Emblem0.0%4.74▼0.2445.5%7.2%222
Infinity Force——————
Health Potion——————
Blighting Jewel——————

Best Fiddlesticks builds (3 items)

Three items Fiddlesticks held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 8 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Adaptive Helm, Crownguard, Titan's Resolve4.251,079

Comps that play Fiddlesticks

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

82 further published comps play Fiddlesticks. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Fiddlesticks by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★17.1%5.4731.6%6.8%93,210
★★72.2%4.4550.9%11.6%393,105
★★★10.7%3.3472.6%20.5%58,036

Fiddlesticks traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Flora Fatalis14.6646.7%11.8%14.9%336,379
Flora Fatalis24.3154.1%12.3%12.5%283,253
Defender24.4251.5%12.9%29.6%669,330
Defender44.7345.4%10.8%0.6%13,888
Defender64.4351.3%9.6%1.8%40,592
Spellweaver24.4351.7%12.6%30.6%691,125
Spellweaver44.1955.6%13.4%5.1%114,319
Spellweaver63.4469.3%24.1%0.9%19,702

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Fiddlesticks on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Fiddlesticks in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Fiddlesticks are Thief's Gloves (4.28 avg place over 37,434 Diamond+ games), Gargoyle Stoneplate (4.44 avg place over 31,262 Diamond+ games) and Ionic Spark (3.98 avg place over 30,384 Diamond+ games). Of these, Ionic Spark places best.

Is Fiddlesticks good in patch 18.5?

Fiddlesticks averages 4.51 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 36 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Fiddlesticks?

The best-placing published comps that play Fiddlesticks are Elderwood Veigar (4.32 avg place, Diamond+), Sprykin Rammus & Azir (4.36 avg place, Diamond+) and Elderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim (4.39 avg place, Diamond+).