TFT CODEX

Cinderling TFT build, Set 18

153,458 games with Cinderling, 136,950 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 05:18 UTC · 2,598,592 boards · Patch 18.5

Cinderling
Cinderling1
136,950Games
5.8%Play Rateof sampled games
4.83Avg Place
43.8%Top 4 %
8.2%Win %
Razor Leaves

Summon five razor-sharp leaves that converge on the current target, dealing a total of 340 / 510 / 770 ADAP physical damage and applying 20% Wound and 1% Burn for 4 seconds.

Scarlet Buff: Cinderling gains 22% Attack Damage each cast.

Wound: Reduces healing received.

Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second.

Stat★★★★★★
Health5009001,620
Attack damage406090
Armor
25
Magic resist
25
Attack speed
0.70
Range
4 hexes
Mana
0 / 50

Attack Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

Best items for Cinderling

How games placed with an item on Cinderling, and how that compares with Cinderling overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs CinderlingTop 4 %Win %Games
Last Whisper13.5%4.99▼0.1639.8%5.5%18,442
Infinity Edge13.2%4.94▼0.1140.9%5.8%18,045
Spear of Shojin6.2%4.60▲0.2348.4%7.5%8,448
Deathblade4.9%4.79▲0.0444.1%6.5%6,751
Blue Buff4.2%4.52▲0.3150.0%9.0%5,742
Red Buff4.1%4.89▼0.0741.2%6.4%5,672
Giant Slayer4.0%4.67▲0.1645.9%7.6%5,466
Guinsoo's Rageblade3.3%5.09▼0.2738.2%5.8%4,562
Striker's Flail2.7%4.81▲0.0243.2%6.2%3,712
Recurve Bow1.6%5.34▼0.5134.1%5.0%2,195
B.F. Sword1.5%5.44▼0.6132.1%5.7%2,045
Kraken's Fury1.2%4.65▲0.1746.5%8.0%1,663
Hand Of Justice1.2%5.07▼0.2437.6%5.0%1,647
Hextech Gunblade1.2%4.62▲0.2146.6%8.0%1,628
Thief's Gloves1.2%4.50▲0.3350.2%8.5%1,606
Invoker Emblem0.8%4.80▲0.0344.7%6.5%1,158
Sparring Gloves0.8%5.43▼0.6132.8%4.9%1,155
Tacticians Crown0.7%4.27▲0.5653.8%15.3%953
Ravager Emblem0.7%5.25▼0.4235.4%4.0%891
Morellonomicon0.6%4.79▲0.0342.7%7.1%858
Quicksilver0.6%4.94▼0.1140.8%4.2%844
Tear Of The Goddess0.5%5.12▼0.2938.6%6.2%729
Void Staff0.5%4.28▲0.5553.5%9.1%722
Nashor's Tooth0.5%4.57▲0.2646.9%8.0%689
Adaptive Helm0.5%4.50▲0.3349.8%8.4%681
Tactician's Cape0.5%4.29▲0.5454.2%11.2%672
Edge of Night0.5%5.58▼0.7531.6%4.3%648
Sterak's Gage0.4%4.99▼0.1638.1%6.2%614
Needlessly Large Rod0.3%4.98▼0.1642.0%5.6%412
Primal Emblem0.3%5.23▼0.4036.6%4.2%407
Titan's Resolve0.3%4.64▲0.1947.5%7.9%368
Bloodthirster0.3%4.76▲0.0646.1%7.5%358
Jeweled Gauntlet0.2%4.72▲0.1043.9%5.9%321
Rapidfire Emblem0.2%4.62▲0.2048.0%9.8%296
Archangel's Staff0.2%4.52▲0.3152.4%7.6%210
Inferno Emblem0.1%5.38▼0.5531.8%4.7%192
Rabadon's Deathcap0.1%4.830.0041.1%4.4%180
Dawncore——————
Manazane——————
Fishbones——————
Gold Collector0.1%5.10▼0.2738.5%6.4%156
Fae Emblem0.1%5.82▼0.9925.3%4.0%150
Executioner Emblem——————
Radiant Infinity Edge——————

Comps that play Cinderling

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
CRiftbeast Pebbles & Krug4.76129,139
—Riftbeast Nidalee & Malphite4.6712,839

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

6 further published comps play Cinderling. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Cinderling by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★24.9%4.9043.8%7.7%34,094
★★51.3%5.0239.3%7.4%70,208
★★★23.5%4.3552.8%10.2%32,157

Cinderling traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Riftbeast34.3252.8%15.2%16.9%396,634
Riftbeast56.2219.9%2.6%0.5%11,154
Riftbeast74.2554.4%12.8%12.8%301,480
Riftbeast102.2091.0%42.9%0.8%18,991
Hunter24.6546.9%11.7%6.0%141,256
Hunter34.1956.1%14.4%2.4%57,583
Hunter43.8763.0%15.4%0.6%14,087
Hunter53.6368.0%15.7%0.1%2,854

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Cinderling on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Cinderling in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Cinderling are Last Whisper (4.99 avg place over 18,442 Diamond+ games), Infinity Edge (4.94 avg place over 18,045 Diamond+ games) and Spear of Shojin (4.60 avg place over 8,448 Diamond+ games). Of these, Spear of Shojin places best.

Is Cinderling good in patch 18.5?

Cinderling averages 4.83 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 62 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Cinderling?

The best-placing published comps that play Cinderling are Riftbeast Pebbles & Krug (4.76 avg place, Diamond+) and Riftbeast Nidalee & Malphite (4.67 avg place, Diamond+).