TFT CODEX

Morellonomicon

536,056 games with this item, 489,925 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 21:21 UTC · 2,493,232 boards · Patch 18.5

MorellonomiconCraftable
AP+20HP+150MP+1

Attacks and Abilities deal 1% Burn and 33% Wound to enemies for 10 seconds.

Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second
Wound: Reduces healing received

Recipe
489,925Games
21.7%Play Rateof sampled games
4.15Avg Place
56.7%Top 4 %
15.1%Win %

Comps that build Morellonomicon

Published comps whose champions are measured holding this item, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
AElderwood Veigar4.3291,705
APrimal Sivir & Ashe4.3422,567
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3642,655
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3628,397
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.40108,218
AInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49107,264
BJuggernaut Zyra4.5247,197
BCoven Morgana4.6479,681

74 further published comps build Morellonomicon. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Holders

How games placed with Morellonomicon on a given champion, and how that compares with the item overall.

ChampionPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs MorellonomiconTop 4 %Win %Games
Morgana31.5%4.28▼0.1454.1%14.3%154,282
Zyra10.6%4.30▼0.1554.4%10.8%51,917
LeBlanc8.3%4.16▼0.0156.5%14.2%40,429
Kennen5.2%3.48▲0.6767.7%26.0%25,616
Cassiopeia4.1%4.60▼0.4648.6%11.4%20,187
Alune4.0%3.68▲0.4765.5%20.0%19,579
Lux4.0%3.37▲0.7870.1%27.2%19,460
Soraka3.3%4.28▼0.1354.5%11.6%16,299
Kog'Maw2.6%4.04▲0.1060.6%10.6%12,703
Ivern2.5%3.43▲0.7268.4%29.0%12,320
Gnar1.8%3.13▲1.0275.2%26.7%8,585
Ahri1.7%4.35▼0.2153.2%12.9%8,519
Fiddlesticks1.7%4.18▼0.0355.9%12.9%8,199
Ashe1.5%3.91▲0.2461.2%17.6%7,518
Pebbles1.5%3.92▲0.2361.6%14.9%7,326
Ezreal1.4%4.36▼0.2152.1%13.0%6,826
Sentinel1.3%3.90▲0.2561.2%16.4%6,287
Diana1.2%4.25▼0.1055.7%12.7%6,029
Elder Dragon1.2%3.78▲0.3663.2%18.2%5,659
Karma1.1%4.87▼0.7243.9%9.4%5,305
Sivir1.0%4.20▼0.0556.0%13.9%4,878
Azir1.0%4.35▼0.2053.4%10.7%4,686
Nidalee0.9%4.27▼0.1255.2%10.2%4,235
Teemo0.8%4.85▼0.7144.2%5.6%4,038
Kayle0.8%3.82▲0.3363.6%17.3%3,897
Lillia0.7%4.140.0055.4%14.6%3,521
Yunara0.6%4.76▼0.6144.7%8.7%2,814
Taric0.5%3.32▲0.8271.4%29.2%2,622
Amumu0.5%4.16▼0.0255.4%16.1%2,586
Gromp0.5%4.38▼0.2451.9%10.6%2,549
Vi0.4%4.42▼0.2852.3%9.3%2,122
Krug0.4%4.28▼0.1354.4%11.1%1,965
Hecarim0.4%4.65▼0.5046.6%9.9%1,783
Sett0.3%4.10▲0.0558.0%13.1%1,689
Rek'Sai0.3%4.06▲0.0958.8%14.8%1,307
Murkwolf0.3%4.30▼0.1552.1%10.9%1,258
Maokai0.2%4.29▼0.1454.2%14.8%1,198
Veigar0.2%5.12▼0.9737.9%5.8%1,017
Leona0.2%4.03▲0.1259.1%13.5%1,006
Varus0.2%4.58▼0.4349.1%7.9%982
Alistar0.2%4.69▼0.5445.9%9.7%941
Mama Beak0.2%4.75▼0.6145.9%5.6%894
Scuttlecrab0.2%4.53▼0.3849.6%9.7%867
Yorick0.2%4.22▼0.0855.1%12.8%847
Cinderling0.2%4.80▼0.6542.5%7.2%843
Tristana0.2%4.87▼0.7243.5%8.6%744
Aphelios0.1%4.41▼0.2750.3%11.7%720
Ornn0.1%4.12▲0.0256.4%11.8%720
Xayah0.1%4.98▼0.8339.6%8.4%718
Brambleback0.1%4.21▼0.0656.0%11.7%652
Sejuani0.1%4.52▼0.3848.8%11.4%596
Rammus0.1%4.75▼0.6144.8%7.0%531
Rakan0.1%4.79▼0.6443.6%11.0%511
Shen0.1%4.52▼0.3749.0%10.8%445
Draven0.1%4.98▼0.8338.3%12.6%389
Kha'Zix0.1%5.18▼1.0337.0%7.2%278
Akali0.1%5.39▼1.2532.1%4.1%268
Elise0.1%5.39▼1.2534.2%10.3%243
Malphite0.0%4.93▼0.7843.0%9.5%179
Kobuko0.0%4.35▼0.2054.9%5.7%175
Camille0.0%5.46▼1.3134.8%6.7%164
Rengar——————

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Morellonomicon on the board.