TFT CODEX

Jeweled Gauntlet

872,041 games with this item, 785,244 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC · 2,404,784 boards · Patch 18.5

Jeweled GauntletCraftable
AP+35CR+35%

Gain Precision.

Recipe
785,244Games
36.0%Play Rateof sampled games
4.37Avg Place
52.6%Top 4 %
12.9%Win %

Comps that build Jeweled Gauntlet

Published comps whose champions are measured holding this item, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
AElderwood Veigar4.3288,077
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3640,950
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3626,897
AElderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim4.3851,380
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.40103,585
BInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49103,086
BJuggernaut Zyra4.5145,175
BSolar Kayle with Aphelios4.5216,571

215 further published comps build Jeweled Gauntlet. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Holders

How games placed with Jeweled Gauntlet on a given champion, and how that compares with the item overall.

ChampionPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs Jeweled GauntletTop 4 %Win %Games
Ahri22.8%4.50▼0.1350.5%10.4%178,739
Veigar12.1%4.35▲0.0252.6%13.1%94,696
Alune10.2%4.04▲0.3357.7%19.0%80,114
Karma9.8%4.35▲0.0253.6%13.8%77,225
Lux5.8%3.69▲0.6863.7%25.0%45,543
Soraka4.9%4.42▼0.0651.8%10.2%38,147
Pebbles4.5%4.26▲0.1054.5%11.9%35,388
LeBlanc4.2%4.14▲0.2357.3%13.7%33,066
Morgana4.0%4.47▼0.1050.5%13.4%31,626
Kennen3.9%3.81▲0.5662.0%21.4%30,675
Teemo3.9%4.38▼0.0154.0%6.1%30,362
Zyra3.3%4.62▼0.2548.1%8.8%25,802
Akali2.7%4.59▼0.2250.0%7.7%21,367
Kayle2.7%4.32▲0.0554.1%13.2%20,950
Nidalee2.3%4.38▼0.0153.0%9.1%18,168
Cassiopeia2.2%5.00▼0.6340.9%9.7%17,053
Diana2.0%4.12▲0.2558.2%13.1%15,452
Azir1.5%4.55▼0.1849.5%10.7%11,851
Ivern1.5%3.69▲0.6863.0%27.0%11,469
Kha'Zix1.3%4.78▼0.4144.8%9.2%10,558
Kog'Maw1.2%4.23▲0.1456.7%9.3%9,235
Gromp0.7%4.32▲0.0553.3%9.8%5,569
Gnar0.6%3.42▲0.9469.8%22.6%4,410
Fiddlesticks0.5%4.34▲0.0353.0%11.4%3,674
Sentinel0.4%4.08▲0.2958.1%15.2%2,760
Elder Dragon0.3%4.13▲0.2455.8%15.1%2,358
Taric0.3%3.35▲1.0169.4%28.3%2,127
Lillia0.3%4.31▲0.0653.2%12.9%2,014
Vi0.2%4.41▼0.0453.0%9.1%1,555
Ezreal0.2%4.75▼0.3944.8%10.0%1,453
Amumu0.2%4.18▲0.1954.9%16.8%1,400
Krug0.2%4.370.0053.3%8.8%1,335
Sett0.1%4.07▲0.3057.6%13.1%1,157
Murkwolf0.1%4.17▲0.2056.5%12.3%1,070
Rek'Sai0.1%4.01▲0.3659.4%14.6%1,009
Hecarim0.1%4.59▼0.2346.9%10.7%928
Ashe0.1%4.28▲0.0954.7%12.4%889
Sivir0.1%4.77▼0.4043.1%10.0%891
Alistar0.1%4.46▼0.0950.3%10.5%813
Leona0.1%4.00▲0.3659.2%14.9%792
Maokai0.1%4.31▲0.0652.9%13.7%790
Yorick0.1%3.92▲0.4562.2%15.5%666
Varus0.1%4.55▼0.1849.3%7.4%623
Yunara0.1%5.18▼0.8139.4%6.9%594
Brambleback0.1%4.29▲0.0755.7%10.3%591
Ornn0.1%4.01▲0.3659.1%14.9%509
Scuttlecrab0.1%4.74▼0.3745.4%6.9%482
Sejuani0.1%4.53▼0.1649.6%8.8%480
Master Yi0.1%4.67▼0.3044.3%7.5%413
Shen0.1%4.55▼0.1849.1%8.6%393
Rakan0.0%4.40▼0.0349.6%10.7%385
Aphelios0.0%4.84▼0.4841.8%9.8%335
Rammus0.0%4.53▼0.1749.4%8.6%326
Xayah0.0%5.22▼0.8536.0%8.0%325
Cinderling0.0%4.72▼0.3543.8%5.9%306
Tristana0.0%5.12▼0.7540.1%7.5%294
Mama Beak0.0%4.87▼0.5045.3%6.1%247
Camille0.0%5.44▼1.0732.6%3.2%218
Elise0.0%5.35▼0.9836.6%9.5%221
Draven0.0%5.45▼1.0830.6%7.8%206
Kobuko——————
Rengar——————

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Jeweled Gauntlet on the board.