TFT CODEX

Archangel's Staff

397,577 games with this item, 356,175 of them Diamond+.

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:21 UTC · 2,446,192 boards · Patch 18.5

Archangel's StaffCraftable
AP+30MP+1

Combat start: Gain 20% Ability Power every 5 seconds in combat.

Recipe
356,175Games
16.1%Play Rateof sampled games
4.17Avg Place
56.2%Top 4 %
14.3%Win %

Comps that build Archangel's Staff

Published comps whose champions are measured holding this item, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3627,551
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3641,643
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.40105,506
BInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.49104,841
BSolar Kayle with Aphelios4.5116,871
BJuggernaut Zyra4.5246,032
BDefender Cassiopeia & Fiddlesticks4.5831,856
BCoven Morgana4.6477,260

100 further published comps build Archangel's Staff. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Holders

How games placed with Archangel's Staff on a given champion, and how that compares with the item overall.

ChampionPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs Archangel's StaffTop 4 %Win %Games
Zyra15.7%4.27▼0.1054.9%11.7%56,049
Cassiopeia11.7%4.53▼0.3549.8%10.2%41,593
Alune10.6%3.76▲0.4163.2%20.9%37,768
Soraka8.5%4.12▲0.0658.0%12.3%30,106
Pebbles6.9%4.15▲0.0256.8%12.6%24,565
Lux4.8%3.38▲0.7969.9%26.9%17,044
Ivern4.4%3.32▲0.8569.7%31.6%15,761
Morgana4.2%4.36▼0.1853.2%11.9%14,822
Azir4.0%4.45▼0.2851.0%10.4%14,425
Ahri4.0%4.54▼0.3749.7%9.7%14,313
Karma3.9%4.35▼0.1853.8%11.9%13,921
LeBlanc3.6%4.00▲0.1760.2%13.7%12,809
Kennen3.3%3.73▲0.4463.1%22.4%11,874
Nidalee3.0%4.28▼0.1055.0%10.4%10,820
Fiddlesticks2.0%4.03▲0.1559.1%14.0%7,001
Kog'Maw1.5%4.12▲0.0559.5%9.3%5,238
Teemo1.4%4.48▼0.3151.8%5.6%4,945
Gnar1.3%3.40▲0.7769.6%25.5%4,661
Diana1.3%4.19▼0.0156.0%12.9%4,643
Kayle1.3%4.16▲0.0157.0%13.3%4,503
Veigar1.2%4.72▼0.5445.3%7.7%4,268
Sentinel1.1%4.10▲0.0757.1%14.9%3,975
Taric0.9%3.24▲0.9371.9%28.7%3,314
Lillia0.8%4.24▼0.0753.8%13.2%2,737
Vi0.5%4.39▼0.2253.2%9.7%1,869
Amumu0.5%4.18▼0.0155.5%15.9%1,834
Krug0.5%4.35▼0.1852.8%9.6%1,764
Gromp0.5%4.43▼0.2651.4%9.0%1,728
Kha'Zix0.5%4.94▼0.7742.1%7.2%1,695
Sett0.4%4.11▲0.0658.0%12.2%1,517
Hecarim0.3%4.43▼0.2551.5%10.9%1,170
Rek'Sai0.3%3.90▲0.2762.2%15.1%1,168
Maokai0.3%4.27▼0.1054.4%12.7%1,024
Alistar0.3%4.45▼0.2851.4%10.9%1,011
Murkwolf0.3%4.15▲0.0255.8%11.5%1,004
Leona0.3%4.03▲0.1458.1%14.4%974
Elder Dragon0.3%4.42▼0.2449.2%11.7%956
Yorick0.2%4.06▲0.1158.9%13.7%874
Akali0.2%5.12▼0.9538.1%4.5%859
Rakan0.2%4.51▼0.3450.3%10.8%813
Ezreal0.2%4.58▼0.4147.8%10.8%784
Elise0.2%5.44▼1.2732.2%7.6%752
Scuttlecrab0.2%4.51▼0.3449.3%9.8%712
Ornn0.2%3.94▲0.2360.2%13.2%650
Sejuani0.2%4.70▼0.5347.0%8.2%549
Ashe0.2%4.05▲0.1261.2%12.8%541
Brambleback0.1%4.170.0057.7%9.8%522
Shen0.1%4.44▼0.2751.9%10.7%487
Rammus0.1%4.79▼0.6245.6%7.3%476
Sivir0.1%4.77▼0.6045.0%9.3%418
Yunara0.1%4.66▼0.4946.5%13.6%396
Varus0.1%4.63▼0.4546.8%7.3%342
Mama Beak0.1%5.09▼0.9237.5%6.7%224
Cinderling0.1%4.48▼0.3153.2%8.0%201
Aphelios0.1%4.68▼0.5045.8%8.8%192
Tristana0.1%4.79▼0.6146.0%6.4%187
Kobuko0.1%4.37▼0.2055.0%7.8%180
Master Yi0.1%4.81▼0.6447.8%11.0%182
Xayah0.0%5.13▼0.9637.6%6.5%170
Camille0.0%5.37▼1.2036.3%6.4%157
Malphite——————

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Archangel's Staff on the board.