TFT CODEX

Rabadon's Deathcap

612,610 games with this item, 549,850 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:21 UTC · 2,552,424 boards · Patch 18.5

Rabadon's DeathcapCraftable
AP+55

This humble hat can help you make, or unmake, the world itself.

Recipe
549,850Games
23.8%Play Rateof sampled games
4.18Avg Place
56.2%Top 4 %
14.5%Win %

Comps that build Rabadon's Deathcap

Published comps whose champions are measured holding this item, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
AElderwood Veigar4.3278,991
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3436,654
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3525,229
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.4094,211
AElderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim4.4243,593
AElderwood Ezreal4.4541,895
AInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.4988,379
BJuggernaut Zyra4.5140,700

144 further published comps build Rabadon's Deathcap. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Holders

How games placed with Rabadon's Deathcap on a given champion, and how that compares with the item overall.

ChampionPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs Rabadon's DeathcapTop 4 %Win %Games
Karma10.9%4.14▲0.0357.1%16.1%60,017
Soraka10.0%4.21▼0.0356.0%12.2%55,206
Ahri9.9%4.36▼0.1853.4%11.2%54,378
Kha'Zix9.6%4.42▼0.2551.9%11.8%52,962
Azir7.8%4.13▲0.0557.2%13.8%43,144
Morgana7.7%4.20▼0.0255.9%14.6%42,115
Kennen6.6%3.69▲0.4864.0%23.1%36,126
Alune5.8%3.76▲0.4263.6%20.5%31,930
Pebbles4.9%4.17▲0.0156.4%12.7%27,142
Lux4.7%3.35▲0.8370.5%28.1%25,964
LeBlanc3.8%4.01▲0.1760.2%14.3%20,962
Zyra3.2%4.36▼0.1853.4%10.6%17,569
Kayle2.7%4.04▲0.1459.2%15.2%14,890
Nidalee2.3%4.11▲0.0758.6%10.7%12,576
Ivern2.3%3.44▲0.7467.3%30.1%12,380
Veigar2.1%4.71▼0.5346.2%8.4%11,519
Cassiopeia1.8%4.56▼0.3849.3%11.3%10,151
Teemo1.6%4.28▼0.1056.0%7.2%8,824
Diana1.6%4.14▲0.0457.5%13.0%8,581
Kog'Maw1.2%4.23▼0.0556.9%9.3%6,750
Akali1.0%4.65▼0.4748.3%6.7%5,639
Gnar0.9%3.48▲0.7068.6%23.7%5,089
Fiddlesticks0.8%4.26▼0.0854.6%12.2%4,322
Sentinel0.7%4.10▲0.0757.1%14.2%4,047
Taric0.6%3.33▲0.8470.2%28.0%3,548
Lillia0.5%4.29▼0.1154.0%13.0%2,710
Gromp0.4%4.33▼0.1553.3%9.3%2,460
Vi0.4%4.46▼0.2851.3%9.8%2,018
Amumu0.4%4.24▼0.0655.0%15.2%1,945
Krug0.3%4.39▼0.2152.6%8.8%1,790
Sett0.3%4.09▲0.0958.4%11.5%1,503
Hecarim0.2%4.62▼0.4546.8%10.1%1,283
Rek'Sai0.2%4.09▲0.0857.3%13.4%1,259
Elder Dragon0.2%4.52▼0.3448.7%11.2%1,239
Leona0.2%4.06▲0.1258.2%13.3%1,097
Murkwolf0.2%4.19▼0.0256.9%11.4%1,036
Alistar0.2%4.56▼0.3946.4%12.2%1,013
Maokai0.2%4.50▼0.3247.8%13.2%1,004
Ezreal0.2%4.67▼0.5046.2%10.1%884
Yorick0.1%4.180.0053.9%14.6%823
Scuttlecrab0.1%4.74▼0.5643.7%7.0%705
Ornn0.1%3.98▲0.1959.4%14.4%667
Rakan0.1%4.67▼0.4948.5%9.3%648
Ashe0.1%4.15▲0.0354.9%14.0%570
Brambleback0.1%4.24▼0.0655.0%10.4%531
Sejuani0.1%4.57▼0.4047.7%10.0%530
Shen0.1%4.46▼0.2851.0%11.3%478
Sivir0.1%4.86▼0.6940.9%10.2%472
Master Yi0.1%4.75▼0.5745.9%7.8%412
Varus0.1%4.69▼0.5144.8%8.2%404
Yunara0.1%4.82▼0.6444.5%8.8%400
Rammus0.1%4.76▼0.5845.4%9.1%394
Elise0.1%5.01▼0.8341.9%15.9%296
Mama Beak0.0%5.07▼0.8938.0%6.6%213
Xayah0.0%4.96▼0.7843.9%9.7%196
Aphelios0.0%5.08▼0.9037.6%5.1%194
Kobuko0.0%4.37▼0.1957.2%5.7%194
Malphite0.0%4.34▼0.1652.6%15.6%192
Tristana0.0%5.11▼0.9338.5%8.0%187
Camille0.0%5.16▼0.9841.0%4.5%178
Cinderling0.0%4.87▼0.6940.8%4.6%174

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Rabadon's Deathcap on the board.