TFT CODEX

Void Staff

743,621 games with this item, 680,876 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 05:18 UTC · 2,598,592 boards · Patch 18.5

Void StaffCraftable
AP+35AS+15%MP+1

Damage from attacks and Abilities 30% Shred the target for 5 seconds. This effect does not stack.

Shred: Reduce Magic Resist

Recipe
680,876Games
28.9%Play Rateof sampled games
4.22Avg Place
55.4%Top 4 %
14.2%Win %

Comps that build Void Staff

Published comps whose champions are measured holding this item, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
AElderwood Veigar4.3280,737
ASprykin Teemo & Alistar4.3525,808
ASprykin Rammus & Azir4.3539,173
ASolar Yunara & Sejuani4.4096,076
AInvoker Ahri & Morgana4.4889,948
BJuggernaut Zyra4.5141,414
BDefender Cassiopeia & Fiddlesticks4.5928,323
BVanguard Morgana & Alune4.6272,353

128 further published comps build Void Staff. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Holders

How games placed with Void Staff on a given champion, and how that compares with the item overall.

ChampionPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs Void StaffTop 4 %Win %Games
Morgana28.2%4.27▼0.0554.4%14.2%191,868
Zyra15.1%4.31▼0.0954.2%11.0%102,875
LeBlanc12.4%4.21▲0.0155.3%13.9%84,680
Alune5.6%3.72▲0.5064.5%20.0%37,986
Soraka5.0%4.220.0055.7%12.2%34,083
Cassiopeia4.9%4.39▼0.1752.6%12.0%33,207
Lux4.3%3.41▲0.8169.3%26.7%29,393
Kennen3.2%3.56▲0.6666.7%23.6%21,786
Ivern2.4%3.50▲0.7267.1%27.8%16,542
Ahri2.2%4.58▼0.3748.4%11.8%15,170
Karma2.1%4.87▼0.6543.8%9.8%14,043
Pebbles2.0%4.09▲0.1358.1%13.4%13,637
Azir1.9%4.62▼0.4147.9%10.9%12,977
Nidalee1.4%4.36▼0.1453.4%9.7%9,297
Fiddlesticks1.3%4.40▼0.1852.0%10.3%8,618
Teemo1.0%4.91▼0.6942.6%5.5%6,648
Diana1.0%4.23▼0.0155.9%13.0%6,504
Kayle0.7%3.85▲0.3763.6%14.6%4,534
Yunara0.7%5.16▼0.9437.1%5.7%4,526
Gnar0.7%3.39▲0.8370.8%23.2%4,424
Veigar0.6%5.70▼1.4827.4%3.6%4,228
Ezreal0.5%4.49▼0.2749.5%10.4%3,668
Kog'Maw0.5%4.39▼0.1753.5%7.5%3,575
Sentinel0.5%4.09▲0.1258.1%13.4%3,243
Gromp0.5%4.09▲0.1358.1%11.5%3,125
Lillia0.4%4.42▼0.2050.2%11.4%2,604
Sivir0.3%4.37▼0.1553.3%11.4%2,339
Ashe0.3%3.84▲0.3862.1%17.9%2,229
Taric0.3%3.42▲0.8070.0%26.0%2,091
Amumu0.2%4.09▲0.1356.0%17.3%1,548
Vi0.2%4.37▼0.1652.6%10.4%1,503
Elder Dragon0.2%4.20▲0.0254.3%12.7%1,329
Krug0.2%4.34▼0.1252.1%10.5%1,272
Sett0.2%4.05▲0.1759.2%14.3%1,076
Varus0.2%4.48▼0.2651.5%7.5%1,047
Hecarim0.1%4.52▼0.3050.0%11.3%1,001
Rek'Sai0.1%4.15▲0.0756.1%13.4%946
Murkwolf0.1%4.11▲0.1158.3%13.3%904
Alistar0.1%4.47▼0.2550.5%11.3%768
Kha'Zix0.1%5.45▼1.2333.1%5.8%756
Leona0.1%4.00▲0.2261.0%12.2%739
Maokai0.1%4.41▼0.1951.0%13.3%743
Cinderling0.1%4.28▼0.0653.5%9.1%722
Yorick0.1%4.16▲0.0656.2%13.2%680
Aphelios0.1%4.30▼0.0954.4%13.6%559
Ornn0.1%3.96▲0.2562.4%12.6%540
Akali0.1%5.03▼0.8140.7%5.7%526
Scuttlecrab0.1%4.57▼0.3546.7%9.0%522
Brambleback0.1%4.11▲0.1157.4%12.6%509
Shen0.1%4.35▼0.1355.1%8.2%454
Xayah0.1%4.69▼0.4747.6%9.0%454
Sejuani0.1%4.53▼0.3149.8%8.7%424
Rakan0.1%4.46▼0.2451.5%9.2%400
Mama Beak0.1%4.86▼0.6544.9%6.5%372
Rammus0.1%4.85▼0.6340.9%5.6%374
Tristana0.1%4.84▼0.6243.3%8.1%344
Elise0.0%5.05▼0.8338.6%16.9%207
Draven0.0%4.99▼0.7740.0%13.7%190
Camille——————
Kobuko0.0%4.35▼0.1356.7%7.3%150
Master Yi——————

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Void Staff on the board.