Stage 2 Level 4 plan
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Akali, Leona, Varus and Kayle.
Akali holds its own items from level 4.
Camille's items go on Varus until Camille comes in at level 8.
Also called Akali Camille reroll · Solar reroll
1-cost reroll at level 9ConsistentHigh Win %Carried by Akali & Camille
No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 84 in the last 6 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.
S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
No tier yet Too few games to grade: 93 at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400.
S comps at all ranks now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
The board at level 9, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.










Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.
Kennen★
Maokai★
Kayle★★
Sejuani★★
Akali★★★
Camille★★★
Leona★★★
Ornn★★★
Varus★★★
Akali 3★ on 100% of boards
![]()
![]()
Hand Of Justice, Edge of Night, Jeweled Gauntlet
Camille 3★ on 100% of boards
![]()
![]()
Sterak's Gage, Infinity Edge, Edge of Night
Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Akali, Leona, Varus and Kayle.
Akali holds its own items from level 4.
Camille's items go on Varus until Camille comes in at level 8.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Add Ornn and Sejuani.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 9.0 when they go out in stage 6.
Add Kennen, Maokai and Camille.
3★ targets: Varus 87% · Ornn 86% · Leona 85%
76% of its games end at level 9.
Its games end around round 6-4 on average, with 8 gold left.
Two comps play Solar around Akali. They share the seven below; the units only one of them plays tell you which one you are on.
Two comps play Solar around Akali. They share the seven below; the units only one of them plays tell you which one you are on.
Ranked games, last 6 days, Diamond+. A dashed portrait is a flex slot: many of its games play another unit there.
No tier yet fewer than 400 games in 6 days Not graded played too rarely to grade
The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 9 up it is measured over 262 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.
3★ targets
Varus87%
Ornn86%
Leona85%
Level 9 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.
What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.
Levelling and economy
By ruleSuits this comp: it averages level 9.06, so levelling is the plan (262 boards)
Reroll and economy
By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 1-cost in 94% of its boards (262)
Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.
What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.
1-cost reroll at level 9. Rolls at level 9 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Varus, Ornn, Leona, Akali, Camille. Its games end most often at level 9 (76%).
On its final board Akali holds Hand Of Justice, Edge of Night and Jeweled Gauntlet.
Not graded yet: 93 games at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400. Its average place over them is #2.10.
Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.
What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.
| Trait | Placement at each tier |
|---|---|
| Inferno | 22.049132.32139 |
Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.
| Bracket | Games | Avg Place | Top 4 % | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond+ | 84 | #2.01 | 97.6% | 35.7% |
| All ranks | 93 | #2.10 | 96.8% | 32.3% |
Avg Place on each of the last 6 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.
Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.
| Comp | Tier | Shared units | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Akali & Camille | B | 7 | #4.53 | 38,718 |
| Solar Ornn & Akali | — | 5 | #4.96 | 99 |
| Solar Kayle with Aphelios | B | 4 | #4.50 | 19,442 |
| Solar Kayle | B | 4 | #4.71 | 18,645 |
| Solar Xayah & Kayle | — | 4 | #3.07 | 615 |
| Solar Kayle & Varus | — | 4 | #6.32 | 177 |
| Solar Kayle with Vi | — | 4 | #4.99 | 166 |
| Solar Kayle with Shen | — | 4 | #3.66 | 165 |