Stage 2 Level 4 plan
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Akali, Camille, Ornn and Varus.
Akali holds its own items from level 4.
Camille holds its own items from level 4.
Also called Akali Camille reroll · Ravager reroll
1-cost reroll at level 6High Win %Carried by Akali & Camille
The board at level 9, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.










Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.
Lux★
Diana★
Akali★★★
Camille★★★
Leona★★★
Ornn★★★
Varus★★★
Aluneflex
Apheliosflex
Akali 3★ on 95% of boards
![]()
![]()
Edge of Night, Hand Of Justice, Jeweled Gauntlet
#2.90 over 87 games at all ranks
Camille 3★ on 93% of boards
![]()
![]()
Infinity Edge, Quicksilver, Sterak's Gage
#2.04 over 24 games at all ranks
Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Akali, Camille, Ornn and Varus.
Akali holds its own items from level 4.
Camille holds its own items from level 4.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Add Leona.
2% of its games end at level 5.
Level 6 around 3-2: about 93 rolls (186 gold) to 3-star Akali, Camille, Varus, Ornn; about 102 if three copies of each are on other boards. model
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 6.0 when they go out in stage 4.
3★ targets: Akali 95% · Camille 93% · Ornn 89%
9% of its games end at level 6.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.2 when they go out in stage 5.
Add Lux.
9% of its games end at level 7.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 8.8 when they go out in stage 6.
Add Alune, Aphelios and Diana.
39% of its games end at level 9.
Its games end around round 6-2 on average, with 13 gold left.
The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 6 up it is measured over 1,081 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.
3★ targets
Akali95%
Camille93%
Ornn89%
Level 6 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.
The carries’ most played three-item builds this patch, with the placement of the games they were built in.
| Champion | Build | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| #2.90 | 87 | ||
| #2.87 | 60 | ||
| #2.04 | 24 |
Components to hold Sparring Gloves ×4, B.F. Sword ×3, Chain Vest, Giant's Belt, Needlessly Large Rod, Negatron Cloak, Tear of the Goddess
Other boards this comp ends on, over the last 14 days. Each row is a version’s usual final board and what it plays instead of this comp’s own board at that level.
What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.
MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.
Reroll and economy
By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 1-cost in 96% of its boards (1,081)
AD carry
By ruleSuits this carry: Akali is built for attack damage here (1,002 boards)
By ruleWrong damage type: Akali is built for attack damage here (1,002 boards)
Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.
What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.
1-cost reroll at level 6. Rolls at level 6 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Akali, Camille, Varus, Ornn. Its games end most often at level 9 (39%).
Its most played build this patch is Edge of Night, Hand Of Justice and Jeweled Gauntlet: #2.90 over 87 games.
In Diamond+: average place #3.12 and 76% top 4 over 433 Diamond+ games in the last 7 days. At all ranks it averages #3.13 over 458 games.
Contest costs it little: with nobody else on Akali or Camille it placed #3.16 (83% of games), with one other #3.49 (16%), over 805 games of this patch at all ranks.
The newest boards of this comp from the players on our leaderboard, best placed first. A name opens that player’s games, board and items included.
Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.
What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.
| Trait | Placement at each tier |
|---|---|
| Inferno | 22.9086534.76165 |
| Lunar | 22.9317031.86415 |
| Rapidfire | 22.8250431.86232 |
| Ravager | 23.1694243.18127 |
Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.
| Bracket | Games | Avg Place | Top 4 % | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond+ | 433 | #3.12 | 76.0% | 30.2% |
| All ranks | 458 | #3.13 | 75.8% | 29.9% |
Avg Place on each of the last 7 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.
Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.
| Comp | Tier | Shared units | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Akali & Camille | B | 5 | #4.60 | 39,425 |
| Solar Akali & Camille with Kennen | — | 5 | #2.16 | 76 |