Stage 2 Level 4 plan
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Cinderling, Leona, Kayle and Sejuani.
Kayle holds its own items from level 4.
Also called Kayle reroll · Solar reroll
1-cost reroll at level 6ConsistentCarried by Kayle
No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 120 in the last 6 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.
S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
No tier yet Too few games to grade: 137 at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400.
S comps at all ranks now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
The board at level 7, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.








Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.
Kayle★★★
Scuttlecrab★★★
Sejuani★★★
Leona★★★
Krugflex
Mama Beakflex
Cinderlingflex
Kayle 3★ on 47% of boards
![]()
![]()
Guinsoo's Rageblade, Jeweled Gauntlet, Hextech Gunblade
Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Cinderling, Leona, Kayle and Sejuani.
Kayle holds its own items from level 4.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Add Scuttlecrab; sell Cinderling.
20% of its games end at level 6.
Level 6 around 3-2: about 70 rolls (140 gold) to 3-star Leona; about 79 if three copies of each are on other boards. model
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 6.7 when they go out in stage 4.
Add Mama Beak and Cinderling.
3★ targets: Kayle 47% · Scuttlecrab 43% · Sejuani 42%
39% of its games end at level 7.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.2 when they go out in stage 5.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.7 when they go out in stage 6.
Add Krug; sell Cinderling.
34% of its games end at level 8.
Its games end around round 5-3 on average, with 17 gold left.
Seven comps play Solar around Kayle; the biggest four and this one are compared here. They share the three below; the units only one of them plays tell you which one you are on.
Seven comps play Solar around Kayle; the biggest four and this one are compared here. They share the three below; the units only one of them plays tell you which one you are on.
Ranked games, last 6 days, Diamond+. A dashed portrait is a flex slot: many of its games play another unit there.
No tier yet fewer than 400 games in 6 days Not graded played too rarely to grade
The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 6 up it is measured over 376 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.
3★ targets
Kayle47%
Scuttlecrab43%
Sejuani42%
Level 6 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.
What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.
MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.
Reroll and economy
By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 2-cost in 75% of its boards (376)
AP carry
By ruleSuits this carry: Kayle is built for ability power here (197 boards)
By ruleWrong damage type: Kayle is built for ability power here (197 boards)
Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.
What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.
1-cost reroll at level 6. Rolls at level 6 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Leona. Its games end most often at level 7 (39%).
On its final board Kayle holds Guinsoo's Rageblade, Jeweled Gauntlet and Hextech Gunblade.
Not graded yet: 137 games at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400. Its average place over them is #5.93.
Contest costs it little: with nobody else on Kayle it placed #5.59 (43% of games), with one other #6.23 (41%), over 137 games of this patch at all ranks.
Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.
What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.
| Trait | Placement at each tier |
|---|---|
| Riftbeast | 35.0114256.52103 |
Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.
| Bracket | Games | Avg Place | Top 4 % | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond+ | 120 | #5.93 | 26.7% | 4.2% |
| All ranks | 137 | #5.93 | 27.0% | 4.4% |
Avg Place on each of the last 6 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.
Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.
| Comp | Tier | Shared units | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riftbeast Gromp & Teemo | — | 4 | #5.48 | 225 |
| Solar Kayle & Varus | — | 4 | #6.32 | 177 |
| Solar Kayle with Gromp | — | 4 | #5.26 | 61 |