TFT CODEX

Solar Yunara & Sejuani with Ahri

Also called Karma Yunara Sejuani reroll · Solar reroll

1-cost reroll at level 7ConsistentCarried by Karma, Yunara & Sejuani

Teamfight Tactics Set 18·Patch 18.5·Ranked games, Diamond+, last 5 days·Updated 26 Oct 2026, 23:18 UTC·Difficulty Medium

No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 131 in the last 5 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.

S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.

Final board

The board at level 7, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.

The Night Arena: an obsidian TFT board lit in gold
★★★
★★★
★★★
★★★
★★
★★★

Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.

4Ahri★
2Kayle★★
2Sejuani★★★
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
  • Warmog's Armor
  • Spirit Visage
carry
2Yunara★★★
  • Spear of Shojin
  • Last Whisper
  • Deathblade
carry
1Karma★★★
  • Jeweled Gauntlet
  • Blue Buff
  • Rabadon's Deathcap
carry
1Leona★★★
1Yorick★★★

Open in Builder
Karma

How to play this

When
  • #3.76 with one other38% of games
  • #4.02 with two or more35% of games
Others on Karma or Yunara or Sejuani in the lobby, over 143 games of this patch at all ranks.
Level
Roll at level 7 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Yorick, Karma and Leona. Its games also end at level 9 (12%). Level 7 around 4-1: about 166 rolls (332 gold) to 3-star Yorick, Karma, Leona; about 186 if three copies of each are on other boards. model Finishes at level 7.5 on average. Boards at its levels average 5.28 across every comp; this one averages 3.95, 1.33 better. Level is partly how a game went and partly the plan, so this is context, not a grade.
Carries

Karma 3★ on 92% of boards

Jeweled GauntletBlue BuffRabadon's Deathcap Jeweled Gauntlet, Blue Buff, Rabadon's Deathcap

Yunara 3★ on 82% of boards

Spear of ShojinLast WhisperDeathblade Spear of Shojin, Last Whisper, Deathblade

Sejuani 3★ on 77% of boards

Gargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorSpirit Visage Gargoyle Stoneplate, Warmog's Armor, Spirit Visage

Stage by stage

Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.

Stage 2 Level 4 plan

Play Karma, Yorick, Sejuani and Yunara.

Karma holds its own items from level 4.

Yunara holds its own items from level 4.

Sejuani holds its own items from level 4.

Stage 3 Level 6 plan

Add Leona and Kayle.

2% of its games end at level 6.

Stage 5 Level 7 measured

Its players average 7.2 when they go out in stage 5.

Add Ahri.

3★ targets: Yunara 82% · Yorick 78% · Sejuani 77%

48% of its games end at level 7.

Stage 6 Level 8 measured

Its players average 7.9 when they go out in stage 6.

37% of its games end at level 8.

Its games end around round 5-7 on average, with 12 gold left.

Which version?

Two comps play Solar around Yunara. They share the six below; the units only one of them plays tell you which one you are on.

Every version plays
KarmaLeonaYorickKayleSejuaniYunara
You are here
No tier yetSolar Yunara & Sejuani with Ahri
— avg— top 4131 games1-cost reroll at level 7
Carried by Karma, Yunara & Sejuani
Only this one plays
Ahri

Ranked games, last 5 days, Diamond+. A dashed portrait is a flex slot: many of its games play another unit there.

No tier yet fewer than 400 games in 5 days   Not graded played too rarely to grade

Board at every levelthe board level by level, with its traits and the options its games play

The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 489 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.

62%748%837%912%
Lv 4planKarmaYorickSejuaniYunara32
Lv 5planKarmaLeonaYorickSejuaniYunaraAddedLeona32
Lv 6planKarmaLeonaYorickKayleSejuaniYunaraAddedKayle332
Lv 748%AhriKayleSejuaniYunaraKarmaLeonaYorickAddedAhri3422
Lv 837%AhriKayleSejuaniYunaraKarmaLeonaYorickSettAddedSett3522
Lv 912%AsheAhriKayleSejuaniYunaraKarmaLeonaYorickSettAddedAshe3622

3★ targets Yunara82% Yorick78% Sejuani77%

How these rows are made

Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.

Augments that fitby trait and by our rule; no augment has a number of its own

What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.

MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.

#3.78

Blossom 5: averages 3.78 here, against 4.85 at Blossom 3 (458 boards)

Reroll and economy

By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 2-cost in 94% of its boards (489)

Commerce CoreInvested+Invested++Prismatic TicketUpward MobilityCalculated LossCognitive OverloadEpic RolldownEpochEpoch+Trade SectorTrade Sector+
3 moreCrafted CraftingPatience Is A VirtueRecombobulator

AP carry

By ruleSuits this carry: Karma is built for ability power here (333 boards)

Baron's LairCoronationDeadlier CapsHold the LineSoul AwakeningDark RitualEarly LearningsEmbiggenNO SCOUT NO PIVOTSeraphim's StaffTons of Stats!Stand United
Works against it: Wrong damage type (3)

By ruleWrong damage type: Karma is built for ability power here (333 boards)

Deadlier BladesCybernetic ImplantsFocused Fire

Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.

Questionswhat people search for about this comp, answered from this page

What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.

How do you play Solar Yunara & Sejuani with Ahri in TFT Set 18?

1-cost reroll at level 7. Rolls at level 7 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Yorick, Karma, Leona. Its games end most often at level 7 (48%).

What items does Karma need?

On its final board Karma holds Jeweled Gauntlet, Blue Buff and Rabadon's Deathcap.

Is Solar Yunara & Sejuani with Ahri good in patch 18.5?

Not graded yet: 143 games at all ranks in the last 5 days, and a grade needs 400. Its average place over them is #3.94.

Is Solar Yunara & Sejuani with Ahri contested?

Contest costs it little: with one other #3.76 (38% of games), with two or more #4.02 (35%), over 143 games of this patch at all ranks.

More about this compladder boards, traits, by bracket, trend, also played

Traits

Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.

Solar3Blossom4next 5Juggernaut2next 4Spellweaver2next 4

What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.

TraitPlacement at each tier
Blossom34.8521053.78248

By bracket

Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.

BracketGamesAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %
Diamond+131#3.9559.5%12.2%
All ranks143#3.9459.4%11.9%

Trend

Avg Place on each of the last 5 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.

Also played

Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.

CompTierShared unitsAvg PlaceGames
Solar Yunara & SejuaniA6#4.4583,831
Solar Karma & Sejuani—6#3.85188
Blossom Ahri & Sett—4#4.618,973
Blossom Ahri—4#6.15115