TFT CODEX

Solar Karma & Sejuani

Also called Karma Sejuani reroll · Solar reroll

1-cost reroll at level 7ConsistentCarried by Karma & Sejuani

Teamfight Tactics Set 18·Patch 18.5·Ranked games, Diamond+, last 6 days·Updated 27 Oct 2026, 21:17 UTC·Difficulty Medium

No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 218 in the last 6 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.

S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.

Final board

The board at level 8, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.

The Night Arena: an obsidian TFT board lit in gold
★★★
★★★
★★★
★★★
★★★
★★
★★★

Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.

2Gromp★★
2Kayle★★
2LeBlanc★★★
  • Void Staff
  • Morellonomicon
2Sejuani★★★
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
  • Warmog's Armor
  • Spirit Visage
carry
2Yunara★★★
  • Spear of Shojin
  • Last Whisper
  • Deathblade
1Karma★★★
  • Jeweled Gauntlet
  • Blue Buff
  • Rabadon's Deathcap
carry
1Leona★★★
1Yorick★★★
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
  • Warmog's Armor

Open in Builder
Karma

How to play this

When
You hold Needlessly Large Rod and Chain Vest, and nobody else in the lobby is on Karma or Sejuani.
  • #3.56 alone29% of games
  • #3.78 with one other42% of games
  • #3.97 with two or more29% of games
Others on Karma or Sejuani in the lobby, over 235 games of this patch at all ranks.
Items
Slam Blue Buff first (Tear Of The Goddess ×2): of Karma's most played build, the item its boards placed best with, #3.80 over 264 boards at all ranks. our rule Hold the rest:Needlessly Large Rod ×3Chain Vest ×2Giant's Belt ×2Negatron Cloak ×2Sparring Gloves
Level
Roll at level 7 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Karma, Yorick and Leona. Its games also end at level 9 (11%). Level 7 around 4-1: about 166 rolls (332 gold) to 3-star Karma, Yorick, Leona; about 186 if three copies of each are on other boards. model Finishes at level 7.7 on average. Boards at its levels average 5.08 across every comp; this one averages 3.80, 1.28 better. Level is partly how a game went and partly the plan, so this is context, not a grade.
Carries

Karma 3★ on 97% of boards

Blue BuffJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap

#3.25 over 48 games at all ranks

Sejuani 3★ on 84% of boards

Gargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor Gargoyle Stoneplate ×2, Warmog's Armor

#3.65 over 34 games at all ranks

Stage by stage

Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.

Stage 2 Level 4 plan

Play Karma, Yorick, Sejuani and Yunara.

Karma holds its own items from level 4.

Sejuani holds its own items from level 4.

Stage 3 Level 6 plan

Add Leona and Kayle.

Stage 5 Level 7 measured

Its players average 7.2 when they go out in stage 5.

Add LeBlanc.

3★ targets: Karma 97% · Yorick 94% · Yunara 88%

36% of its games end at level 7.

Stage 6 Level 8 measured

Its players average 8.0 when they go out in stage 6.

Add Azir.

52% of its games end at level 8.

Its games end around round 6-1 on average, with 11 gold left.

Board at every levelthe board level by level, with its traits and the options its games play

The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 501 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned. Each level’s options are this patch’s.

736%852%911%
Lv 4planKarmaYorickSejuaniYunara32
Lv 5planKarmaLeonaYorickSejuaniYunaraAddedLeona32
Lv 6planKarmaLeonaYorickKayleSejuaniYunaraAddedKayle332
Lv 736%KayleLeBlancSejuaniYunaraKarmaLeonaYorickAddedLeBlanc3322
Lv 852%AzirKayleLeBlancSejuaniYunaraKarmaLeonaYorickAddedAzir332222
Lv 911%AzirKrugKayleLeBlancSejuaniYunaraKarmaLeonaYorickAddedKrug332222

3★ targets Karma97% Yorick94% Yunara88%

How these rows are made

Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does. Under a measured level, its options: what its games put in the slots past that level’s core, best placed first, with average place, win rate and games beside the level’s own. All of them went out at that level, so none is flattered by having got further. The board draws the first, in a gold ring; the most played is named among them. The row marked best adds the champion that placed best at the level above.

Item builds, measuredthe carries’ three-item builds, with average place and games

The carries’ most played three-item builds this patch, with the placement of the games they were built in.

ChampionBuildAvg PlaceGames
KarmaBlue BuffBlue BuffJeweled GauntletJeweled GauntletRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap#3.2548
SejuaniGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor#3.6534

Components to hold Needlessly Large Rod ×3, Chain Vest ×2, Giant's Belt ×2, Negatron Cloak ×2, Tear Of The Goddess ×2, Sparring Gloves

Augments that fitby trait and by our rule; no augment has a number of its own

What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.

Reroll and economy

By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 1-cost in 99% of its boards (501)

Commerce CoreInvested+Invested++Prismatic TicketUpward MobilityCalculated LossCognitive OverloadEpic RolldownEpochEpoch+Trade SectorTrade Sector+
3 moreCrafted CraftingPatience Is A VirtueRecombobulator

AP carry

By ruleSuits this carry: Karma is built for ability power here (467 boards)

Baron's LairCoronationDeadlier CapsHold the LineSoul AwakeningDark RitualEarly LearningsEmbiggenNO SCOUT NO PIVOTSeraphim's StaffTons of Stats!Stand United
Works against it: Wrong damage type (3)

By ruleWrong damage type: Karma is built for ability power here (467 boards)

Deadlier BladesCybernetic ImplantsFocused Fire

Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.

Questionswhat people search for about this comp, answered from this page

What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.

How do you play Solar Karma & Sejuani in TFT Set 18?

1-cost reroll at level 7. Rolls at level 7 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Karma, Yorick, Leona. Its games end most often at level 8 (52%).

What items does Karma need?

Its most played build this patch is Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet and Rabadon's Deathcap: #3.25 over 48 games.

Is Solar Karma & Sejuani good in patch 18.5?

Not graded yet: 235 games at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400. Its average place over them is #3.77.

Is Solar Karma & Sejuani contested?

Yes, contest costs it: with nobody else on Karma or Sejuani it placed #3.56 (29% of games), with one other #3.78 (42%), with two or more #3.97 (29%), over 235 games of this patch at all ranks.

More about this compladder boards, traits, by bracket, trend, also played

At the top of the ladder

The newest boards of this comp from the players on our leaderboard, best placed first. A name opens that player’s games, board and items included.

  1. #2Let it Rain#KR01Challenger · KR · 1,526 LP · level 9 · out at 6-6 · 2026-10-24

Traits

Active on the core board, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.

Blossom3next 5Solar3Juggernaut2next 4Spellweaver2next 4

By bracket

Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.

BracketGamesAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %
Diamond+218#3.8172.9%0.0%
All ranks235#3.7774.0%0.0%

Trend

Avg Place on each of the last 6 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.

Also played

Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.

CompTierShared unitsAvg PlaceGames
Solar Yunara & SejuaniA7#4.44100,025
Solar Yunara & Sejuani with Ahri—6#3.99166
Riftbeast Gromp & Teemo—4#5.48225
Solar Kayle with Gromp—4#5.2661