Stage 2 Level 4 plan
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Karma, Yorick, Sejuani and Yunara.
Karma holds its own items from level 4.
Sejuani holds its own items from level 4.
Also called Karma Sejuani reroll · Solar reroll
1-cost reroll at level 7ConsistentCarried by Karma & Sejuani
No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 218 in the last 6 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.
S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
No tier yet Too few games to grade: 235 at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400.
S comps at all ranks now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
The board at level 8, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.









Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.
Gromp★★
Kayle★★
LeBlanc★★★
Sejuani★★★
Yunara★★★
Karma★★★
Leona★★★
Yorick★★★
Karma 3★ on 97% of boards
![]()
![]()
Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet, Rabadon's Deathcap
#3.25 over 48 games at all ranks
Sejuani 3★ on 84% of boards
![]()
![]()
Gargoyle Stoneplate ×2, Warmog's Armor
#3.65 over 34 games at all ranks
Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Karma, Yorick, Sejuani and Yunara.
Karma holds its own items from level 4.
Sejuani holds its own items from level 4.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Add Leona and Kayle.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.2 when they go out in stage 5.
Add LeBlanc.
3★ targets: Karma 97% · Yorick 94% · Yunara 88%
36% of its games end at level 7.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 8.0 when they go out in stage 6.
Add Azir.
52% of its games end at level 8.
Its games end around round 6-1 on average, with 11 gold left.
The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 501 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned. Each level’s options are this patch’s.
3★ targets
Karma97%
Yorick94%
Yunara88%
Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does. Under a measured level, its options: what its games put in the slots past that level’s core, best placed first, with average place, win rate and games beside the level’s own. All of them went out at that level, so none is flattered by having got further. The board draws the first, in a gold ring; the most played is named among them. The row marked best adds the champion that placed best at the level above.
The carries’ most played three-item builds this patch, with the placement of the games they were built in.
| Champion | Build | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| #3.25 | 48 | ||
| #3.65 | 34 |
Components to hold Needlessly Large Rod ×3, Chain Vest ×2, Giant's Belt ×2, Negatron Cloak ×2, Tear Of The Goddess ×2, Sparring Gloves
What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.
Reroll and economy
By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 1-cost in 99% of its boards (501)
AP carry
By ruleSuits this carry: Karma is built for ability power here (467 boards)
By ruleWrong damage type: Karma is built for ability power here (467 boards)
Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.
What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.
1-cost reroll at level 7. Rolls at level 7 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Karma, Yorick, Leona. Its games end most often at level 8 (52%).
Its most played build this patch is Blue Buff, Jeweled Gauntlet and Rabadon's Deathcap: #3.25 over 48 games.
Not graded yet: 235 games at all ranks in the last 6 days, and a grade needs 400. Its average place over them is #3.77.
Yes, contest costs it: with nobody else on Karma or Sejuani it placed #3.56 (29% of games), with one other #3.78 (42%), with two or more #3.97 (29%), over 235 games of this patch at all ranks.
The newest boards of this comp from the players on our leaderboard, best placed first. A name opens that player’s games, board and items included.
Active on the core board, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.
Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.
| Bracket | Games | Avg Place | Top 4 % | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond+ | 218 | #3.81 | 72.9% | 0.0% |
| All ranks | 235 | #3.77 | 74.0% | 0.0% |
Avg Place on each of the last 6 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.
Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.
| Comp | Tier | Shared units | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Yunara & Sejuani | A | 7 | #4.44 | 100,025 |
| Solar Yunara & Sejuani with Ahri | — | 6 | #3.99 | 166 |
| Riftbeast Gromp & Teemo | — | 4 | #5.48 | 225 |
| Solar Kayle with Gromp | — | 4 | #5.26 | 61 |