TFT CODEX

Invoker Teemo

Also called Teemo Morgana reroll · Invoker reroll

2-cost reroll at level 7ConsistentCarried by Teemo & Morgana

Teamfight Tactics Set 18·Patch 18.5·Ranked games, Diamond+, last 6 days·Updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:18 UTC·Difficulty Easy

—Tier
#4.81Avg Place
44.5%Top 4 %
5.2%Win %
0.1%Play Rate
2,208Games, 6 days

Final board

The board at level 8, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.

The Night Arena: an obsidian TFT board lit in gold
★★
★★
★★
★★★
★★

Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.

4Morgana★★
  • Void Staff
  • Morellonomicon
  • Red Buff
carry
4Sentinel★
  • Protector's Vow
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
3Fiddlesticks★★
or
  • Kobuko
3Rammus★★
  • Gargoyle Stoneplate
  • Warmog's Armor
  • Spirit Visage
2Teemo★★★
  • Jeweled Gauntlet
  • Spear of Shojin
  • Hextech Gunblade
carry
1Pebbles★★
3Krugflex
or
  • Kog'Maw
1Veigarflex
or
  • Gnar
  • Lillia

Open in Builder
Teemo

How to play this

When
You hold Tear of the Goddess and Giant's Belt.
  • #4.77 alone28% of games
  • #4.81 with one other42% of games
  • #4.94 with two or more31% of games
Others on Teemo or Morgana in the lobby, over 2,619 games of this patch at all ranks.
Items
Slam Striker's Flail first (Giant's Belt + Sparring Gloves): of Teemo's most played build, the item its boards placed best with, #4.53 over 969 boards at all ranks. our rule Hold the rest:Tear of the Goddess ×3Needlessly Large Rod ×2Giant's BeltSparring GlovesB.F. SwordNegatron CloakRecurve Bow
Level
Roll at level 7 until its 2-costs are 3-starred: Teemo. Its games also end at level 9 (19%). Finishes at level 7.9 on average. Boards at its levels average 4.93 across every comp; this one averages 4.81, 0.12 better. Level is partly how a game went and partly the plan, so this is context, not a grade.
Carries

Teemo 3★ on 62% of boards

Jeweled GauntletSpear of ShojinStriker's Flail Jeweled Gauntlet, Spear of Shojin, Striker's Flail

#4.65 over 170 games at all ranks

Morgana 3★ on 0% of boards

Adaptive HelmMorellonomiconVoid Staff Adaptive Helm, Morellonomicon, Void Staff

#3.90 over 82 games at all ranks

Stage by stage

Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.

Stage 2 Level 4 plan

Play Pebbles, Veigar, Teemo and Fiddlesticks.

Teemo holds its own items from level 4.

Morgana's items go on Fiddlesticks until Morgana comes in at level 7.

Stage 3 Level 6 plan

Add Rammus and Sentinel.

154 real boards went out at level 6 holding four or more of its units. real

3% of its games end at level 6.

Stage 4 Level 7 measured

Its players average 7.2 when they go out in stage 4.

Add Morgana.

3★ targets: Teemo 62% · Rammus 27%

27% of its games end at level 7.

Level 7 around 4-1: about 68 rolls (136 gold) to 3-star Teemo; about 80 if three copies of each are on other boards. model

Stage 5 Level 8 measured

Its players average 7.7 when they go out in stage 5.

Add Krug.

48% of its games end at level 8.

Stage 6 Level 8 measured

Its players average 8.3 when they go out in stage 6.

Its games end around round 5-6 on average, with 9 gold left.

Which version?

Four comps play Invoker around Teemo. They share the three below; the units only one of them plays tell you which one you are on.

Every version plays
TeemoRammusor Sentinel
You are here
Not gradedInvoker Teemo
#4.81 avg44.5% top 42,208 games2-cost reroll at level 7
Played on about 1 board in 769 in the last 6 days; a grade needs 1 in 100.
Carried by Teemo & Morgana
Only this one plays
Pebblesor Krug

Ranked games, last 6 days, Diamond+. A dashed portrait is a flex slot: many of its games play another unit there.

No tier yet fewer than 400 games in 6 days   Not graded played too rarely to grade

Board at every levelthe board level by level, with its traits and the options its games play

The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 7,251 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.

63%727%848%919%103%
Lv 4planPebblesVeigarTeemoFiddlesticks221Morgana’s items on Fiddlesticks
Lv 5planPebblesVeigarTeemoFiddlesticksKobukoAddedKobuko3221Morgana’s items on Fiddlesticks
Lv 6realTeemoRammusFiddlesticksPebblesVeigarSentinelAddedRammusSentinelSoldKobuko33221
Lv 727%MorganaSentinelFiddlesticksRammusTeemoPebblesVeigarAddedMorgana43221
Lv 848%MorganaSentinelFiddlesticksKrugRammusTeemoPebblesVeigarAddedKrug433221
Lv 919%MorganaSentinelFiddlesticksKrugRammusTeemoPebblesVeigarKog'MawAddedKog'Maw5133221

3★ targets Teemo62% Rammus27%

How these rows are made

Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does. Rows marked real are the boards of the games that went out at that level holding four or more of this comp’s units — real boards on the way to it, not its own games.

Item builds, measuredthe carries’ three-item builds, with average place and games

The carries’ most played three-item builds this patch, with the placement of the games they were built in.

ChampionBuildAvg PlaceGames
TeemoJeweled GauntletJeweled GauntletSpear of ShojinSpear of ShojinStriker's FlailStriker's Flail#4.65170
TeemoJeweled GauntletJeweled GauntletRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's DeathcapSpear of ShojinSpear of Shojin#4.6585
TeemoBlue BuffBlue BuffJeweled GauntletJeweled GauntletRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap#4.6670
MorganaAdaptive HelmAdaptive HelmMorellonomiconMorellonomiconVoid StaffVoid Staff#3.9082
MorganaHextech GunbladeHextech GunbladeMorellonomiconMorellonomiconVoid StaffVoid Staff#4.3767
MorganaMorellonomiconMorellonomiconRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffVoid Staff#3.6658

Components to hold Tear of the Goddess ×3, Giant's Belt ×2, Needlessly Large Rod ×2, Sparring Gloves ×2, B.F. Sword, Negatron Cloak, Recurve Bow

Variationswhat close versions add or leave out, and how they placed

Other boards this comp ends on, over the last 14 days. Each row is a version’s usual final board and what it plays instead of this comp’s own board at that level.

Lv 8MorganaSentinelFiddlesticksKrugRammusTeemoKobukoPebbles4.15avg place604 gamesPlaysKobukoInstead ofVeigar
Lv 8MorganaSentinelFiddlesticksKog'MawRammusTeemoKobukoVeigar4.69avg place465 gamesPlaysKog'MawKobukoInstead ofKrugPebbles
Lv 8MorganaSentinelKog'MawKrugRammusTeemoKobukoPebbles5.20avg place353 gamesPlaysKog'MawKobukoInstead ofFiddlesticksVeigar
Lv 7MorganaFiddlesticksKrugRammusTeemoPebblesVeigar5.94avg place337 gamesPlaysKrugInstead ofSentinel
Lv 7SentinelFiddlesticksKrugRammusTeemoPebblesVeigar6.04avg place334 gamesPlaysKrugInstead ofMorgana
Augments that fitby trait and by our rule; no augment has a number of its own

What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.

MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.

#4.66

Flora Fatalis 2: averages 4.66 here, against 4.83 at Flora Fatalis 1 (4,824 boards)

#4.58

Riftbeast 3: averages 4.58 here, against 5.77 at Riftbeast 5 (3,354 boards)

#4.50

Sprykin 5: averages 4.50 here, against 4.79 at Sprykin 3 (6,050 boards)

#4.44

Blackthorn 4: averages 4.44 here, against 4.90 at Blackthorn 2 (1,103 boards)

Reroll and economy

By ruleSuits this comp: it 3-stars a 2-cost in 63% of its boards (7,251)

Commerce CoreInvested+Invested++Prismatic TicketUpward MobilityCalculated LossCognitive OverloadEpic RolldownEpochEpoch+Trade SectorTrade Sector+
3 moreCrafted CraftingPatience Is A VirtueRecombobulator

AP carry

By ruleSuits this carry: Teemo is built for ability power here (5,491 boards)

Baron's LairCoronationDeadlier CapsHold the LineSoul AwakeningDark RitualEarly LearningsEmbiggenNO SCOUT NO PIVOTSeraphim's StaffTons of Stats!Stand United
Works against it: Wrong damage type (3)

By ruleWrong damage type: Teemo is built for ability power here (5,491 boards)

Deadlier BladesCybernetic ImplantsFocused Fire

Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.

Questionswhat people search for about this comp, answered from this page

What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.

How do you play Invoker Teemo in TFT Set 18?

2-cost reroll at level 7. Rolls at level 7 until its 2-costs are 3-starred: Teemo. Its games end most often at level 8 (48%).

What items does Teemo need?

Its most played build this patch is Jeweled Gauntlet, Spear of Shojin and Striker's Flail: #4.65 over 170 games.

Is Invoker Teemo good in patch 18.5?

In Diamond+: average place #4.81 and 44% top 4 over 2,208 Diamond+ games in the last 6 days. At all ranks it averages #4.84 over 2,619 games.

Is Invoker Teemo contested?

Contest costs it little: with nobody else on Teemo or Morgana it placed #4.77 (28% of games), with one other #4.81 (42%), with two or more #4.94 (31%), over 2,619 games of this patch at all ranks.

More about this compladder boards, traits, by bracket, trend, also played

At the top of the ladder

The newest boards of this comp from the players on our leaderboard, best placed first. A name opens that player’s games, board and items included.

  1. #3Y TASK D2JP#1129Challenger · VN · 1,571 LP · level 7 · out at 6-1 · 2026-10-21
  2. #4iniko#asdfChallenger · NA · 1,533 LP · level 10 · out at 6-2 · 2026-10-24

Traits

Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.

Invoker4next 5Riftbeast3next 5Sprykin3next 5Defender2next 4Spellweaver2next 4Flora Fatalis1next 2

What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.

TraitPlacement at each tier
Defender24.755,01344.69200
Flora Fatalis14.833,96624.66858
Invoker25.6393735.421,80044.582,85054.211,427
Riftbeast34.583,28355.7771
Spellweaver24.794,11744.91218
Sprykin34.795,07454.5097674.51103

By bracket

Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.

BracketGamesAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %
Diamond+2,208#4.8144.5%5.2%
All ranks2,619#4.8444.1%5.1%

Trend

Avg Place on each of the last 6 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.

Also played

Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.

CompTierShared unitsAvg PlaceGames
Invoker Teemo & Morgana—5#3.78191
Invoker Teemo & Morgana with Ivern—4#2.9384
Sprykin Azir & Rammus without Soraka—4#3.9759