Stage 2 Level 4 plan
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Karma, Veigar, LeBlanc and Fiddlesticks.
Rammus' items go on Fiddlesticks until Rammus comes in at level 6.
Also called Rammus reroll · Spellweaver reroll
1-cost reroll at level 9ConsistentCarried by Rammus
No tier yet Too few games to grade in Diamond+: 82 in the last 5 days, and its numbers start at 400. All ranks shows what we measured.
S comps in Diamond+ now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
No tier yet Too few games to grade: 103 at all ranks in the last 5 days, and a grade needs 400.
S comps at all ranks now: Riftbeast Elder Dragon, Riftbeast Elder Dragon & Draven. Every grade: the tier list.
The board at level 8, where most of its games end, from its games at all ranks over the last 14 days. Press a level to see the board on the way.









Positions are our rule by attack range, not measured. Riot's match data has no positions. Dashed levels are planned.
Cassiopeia★★
Fiddlesticks★★
Rammus★★
LeBlanc★★
Teemo★★
Veigar★★
Malphiteflex
Sorakaflex
Rammus 3★ on 32% of boards
![]()
![]()
Gargoyle Stoneplate, Warmog's Armor, Spirit Visage
Stages 2 and 3 are our plan; 4 to 6 are the level its players were measured at.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Play Karma, Veigar, LeBlanc and Fiddlesticks.
Rammus' items go on Fiddlesticks until Rammus comes in at level 6.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Add Teemo and Rammus.
1% of its games end at level 6.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 7.9 when they go out in stage 5.
Add Soraka and Cassiopeia; sell Karma.
3★ targets: Veigar 42% · Rammus 32% · Ornn 25%
43% of its games end at level 8.
Level 9 around 5-1: about 206 rolls (412 gold) to 3-star Veigar; about 230 if three copies of each are on other boards. model
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Its players average 8.5 when they go out in stage 6.
Its games end around round 5-7 on average, with 9 gold left.
The board at every level from 4, with what each level adds and sells. From level 7 up it is measured over 493 games at all ranks over the last 14 days; below that it is planned.
3★ targets
Veigar42%
Rammus32%
Ornn25%
Level 7 and up are the boards this comp’s games ended on. Riot’s match data keeps only that last board, so the levels below are planned by one rule from this comp’s own units and traits and Riot’s shop odds, and marked plan — how the rule works. Hover a trait badge for what it does.
Other boards this comp ends on, over the last 14 days. Each row is a version’s usual final board and what it plays instead of this comp’s own board at that level.
What each augment grants, set against what this comp measured: the same rule the overlay uses when it reads the three on offer. A measured line is the comp’s own placement at a trait level; a line by rule is a fact about the comp, such as the damage its carry is built for.
MeasuredThe comp’s own placement at a trait’s levels, beside the augments that give the trait.
#3.72
Flora Fatalis 2: averages 3.72 here, against 4.99 at Flora Fatalis 1 (492 boards)
AP carry
By ruleSuits this carry: Rammus is built for ability power here (279 boards)
By ruleWrong damage type: Rammus is built for ability power here (279 boards)
Riot’s match-v1 data does not report which augments a player took, so no augment has a number of its own on this page or anywhere else on the site. The augment reference lists what each one grants.
What people search for about this comp, answered from the numbers on this page.
1-cost reroll at level 9. Rolls at level 9 until its 1-costs are 3-starred: Veigar. Its games end most often at level 8 (43%).
On its final board Rammus holds Gargoyle Stoneplate, Warmog's Armor and Spirit Visage.
Not graded yet: 103 games at all ranks in the last 5 days, and a grade needs 400. Its average place over them is #4.27.
Active on the final board above, with the next breakpoint the trait offers.
What each tier of this comp’s own traits was worth on its boards. The small number under each average is how many boards sat at that tier.
| Trait | Placement at each tier |
|---|---|
| Blackthorn | 24.0323543.1675 |
| Defender | 24.0440844.7474 |
| Flora Fatalis | 14.9917523.72317 |
| Spellweaver | 24.2212944.09309 |
Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger against the whole sample. Each board carries the tier of its own player where the sampler held it.
| Bracket | Games | Avg Place | Top 4 % | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond+ | 82 | #4.15 | 58.5% | 13.4% |
| All ranks | 103 | #4.27 | 54.4% | 12.6% |
Avg Place on each of the last 5 days. The bars are scaled to the range shown, so the shape is the comparison and the figure under each bar is the day.
Families sharing at least 4 core units with this one — the same board taken a different way.
| Comp | Tier | Shared units | Avg Place | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spellweaver Rammus | — | 6 | #4.53 | 83 |
| Elderwood Veigar | A | 4 | #4.34 | 72,758 |
| Sprykin Rammus & Azir | A | 4 | #4.39 | 37,861 |
| Sprykin Veigar | — | 4 | #5.05 | 2,783 |
| Invoker Teemo | — | 4 | #4.89 | 2,176 |