TFT CODEX

Elise TFT build, Set 18

123,327 games with Elise, 107,871 of them Diamond+.

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:21 UTC · 2,552,424 boards · Patch 18.5

Elise
Elise2
107,871Games
4.7%Play Rateof sampled games
5.26Avg Place
35.9%Top 4 %
11.1%Win %
Spider Queen

Transform into a spider and gain 375 / 475 / 725 max Health. Attacks while in Spider Form deal 35 / 50 / 80 AP bonus magic damage and heal for 55 / 90 / 170 AP. Subsequent casts grant 175% decaying Attack Speed for 4 seconds.

Stat★★★★★★
Health9001,6202,916
Attack damage203045
Armor
45
Magic resist
45
Attack speed
0.65
Range
1 hex
Mana
20 / 70

Magic Tank Attacks grant 5 Mana. Gain Mana from taking damage. More likely to be targeted.

Best items for Elise

How games placed with an item on Elise, and how that compares with Elise overall, most played first. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs EliseTop 4 %Win %Games
Gargoyle Stoneplate29.9%5.32▼0.0635.1%9.7%32,222
Guinsoo's Rageblade23.9%5.01▲0.2540.8%10.9%25,740
Titan's Resolve21.8%4.87▲0.3943.1%11.9%23,475
Warmog's Armor7.9%5.92▼0.6624.6%6.8%8,503
Spirit Visage5.1%5.72▼0.4627.9%6.9%5,479
Ravager Emblem4.7%4.85▲0.4244.4%9.9%5,090
Protector's Vow2.9%6.01▼0.7522.5%6.6%3,074
Thief's Gloves2.8%4.89▲0.3741.4%15.8%3,004
Dragon's Claw2.7%5.67▼0.4128.6%7.3%2,957
Crownguard2.4%5.43▼0.1733.2%9.1%2,633
Steadfast Heart2.2%5.42▼0.1632.1%10.4%2,374
Sunfire Cape2.1%5.41▼0.1533.1%8.9%2,308
Bramble Vest1.9%5.49▼0.2232.4%8.5%2,025
Evenshroud1.5%5.260.0036.6%9.2%1,614
Adaptive Helm1.4%5.86▼0.6025.5%7.4%1,550
Giant's Belt1.3%6.20▼0.9423.2%7.9%1,373
Ionic Spark1.2%5.39▼0.1332.6%10.5%1,323
Chain Vest1.0%6.20▼0.9422.4%8.3%1,132
Sterak's Gage1.0%5.44▼0.1733.5%11.7%1,130
Negatron Cloak1.0%6.13▼0.8724.2%8.7%1,039
Bloodthirster0.9%5.37▼0.1133.8%9.8%999
Archangel's Staff0.7%5.42▼0.1632.5%7.6%792
Quicksilver0.7%5.29▼0.0234.2%10.0%769
Juggernaut Emblem0.5%5.67▼0.4031.2%9.7%496
Radiant Gargoyle Stoneplate0.5%4.57▲0.6947.8%15.8%488
Defender Emblem0.4%5.48▼0.2231.0%11.0%435
Fae Emblem0.4%5.52▼0.2531.6%7.1%408
Radiant Guinsoo's Rageblade0.4%4.13▲1.1356.9%20.0%406
Recurve Bow0.4%6.82▼1.5614.6%5.5%397
Edge of Night0.4%5.00▲0.2640.5%12.6%388
Flickerblades0.3%5.00▲0.2638.9%9.6%365
Kraken's Fury0.3%5.07▲0.2039.2%15.6%339
Hand Of Justice0.3%5.36▼0.1035.1%9.9%333
Radiant Titan's Resolve0.3%4.54▲0.7349.2%13.3%331
Nashor's Tooth0.3%5.00▲0.2638.3%14.6%329
Rabadon's Deathcap0.3%5.01▲0.2541.9%15.9%296
Spellweaver Emblem0.3%6.16▼0.9020.9%8.7%277
Brawler Emblem0.3%5.51▼0.2530.2%12.0%275
Hextech Gunblade0.3%5.11▲0.1639.6%15.0%273
Wit's End0.2%5.28▼0.0136.7%6.4%264
The Indomitable0.2%5.87▼0.6125.6%7.0%258
Morellonomicon0.2%5.37▼0.1134.8%10.5%247
Seeker's Armguard0.2%5.73▼0.4627.3%5.8%242
Jeweled Gauntlet0.2%5.31▼0.0537.7%9.3%236
Lunar Emblem0.2%4.85▲0.4141.0%19.2%234
Striker's Flail0.2%4.89▲0.3842.5%14.6%233
Red Buff0.2%5.19▲0.0836.1%15.2%230
Lightshield Crest0.2%5.74▼0.4828.4%8.9%225
Elderwood Emblem0.2%5.59▼0.3329.9%13.1%221
Infinity Edge0.2%5.41▼0.1430.3%10.9%221
Talisman of Ascension0.2%6.01▼0.7523.0%2.4%213
Mogul's Mail0.2%5.86▼0.6024.4%5.9%205
Void Staff0.2%5.04▲0.2239.4%17.2%203
Giant Slayer0.2%4.92▲0.3437.2%17.1%199
Invoker Emblem0.2%5.64▼0.3828.3%12.9%194
Mittens0.2%5.08▲0.1839.6%9.9%192
Blue Buff0.2%5.18▲0.0938.8%15.4%188
Deathblade0.2%4.73▲0.5443.6%18.6%172
Last Whisper0.2%5.37▼0.1133.1%8.4%166
Blackthorn Emblem0.1%5.52▼0.2635.2%9.9%162
Radiant Warmog's Armor0.1%5.35▼0.0835.2%11.7%162
Aegis of Dusk0.1%5.74▼0.4724.4%4.5%156
Needlessly Large Rod0.1%5.90▼0.6427.3%9.1%154
Tacticians Crown——————
Radiant Thief's Gloves0.1%4.45▲0.8148.0%20.4%152
Hullcrusher——————
Sprykin Emblem0.1%5.55▼0.2834.0%14.0%150
Tear Of The Goddess——————
Aegis of Dawn——————
Radiant Spirit Visage——————

Best Elise builds (3 items)

Three items Elise held together, most played first: each published comp’s most-played builds for it, added up. All ranks, last 9 days; the rank switch does not change this table. A build needs 150 games to appear.

BuildAvg PlaceGames
Gargoyle Stoneplate, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Titan's Resolve5.572,838
Guinsoo's Rageblade, Ravager Emblem, Titan's Resolve4.891,649

Comps that play Elise

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first. Only comps with 400 or more games are listed.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
BCoven Morgana4.6270,215
—Ravager Elise5.212,379
—Vanguard Elise5.242,238
—Coven Morgana & Elise5.3310,901
—Riftbeast Brambleback & Aphelios with Morgana5.48843
—Coven Morgana without Hecarim5.82425
—Coven Morgana with Sivir6.291,540
—Coven Morgana & Elise with Aphelios——

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

26 further published comps play Elise. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Elise by star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★18.3%6.0423.2%4.7%19,689
★★55.5%5.3434.1%12.2%59,873
★★★25.9%4.5848.1%12.9%27,993

Elise traits and breakpoints

Traits
Emblems

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Coven34.9042.5%13.0%2.5%58,454
Coven45.8825.7%9.1%0.4%10,274
Coven55.4432.3%14.6%0.4%9,651
Coven75.6726.8%15.4%0.2%4,144
Vanguard24.2155.5%15.1%39.4%910,218
Vanguard44.4650.0%15.8%6.3%144,687
Vanguard63.8760.9%20.2%0.5%10,985

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Elise on the board.

Questions

What are the best items for Elise in TFT Set 18?

The items built most often on Elise are Gargoyle Stoneplate (5.32 avg place over 32,222 Diamond+ games), Guinsoo's Rageblade (5.01 avg place over 25,740 Diamond+ games) and Titan's Resolve (4.87 avg place over 23,475 Diamond+ games). Of these, Titan's Resolve places best.

Is Elise good in patch 18.5?

Elise averages 5.26 place in Diamond+ games, worse than the 4.46 average across the 65 champions measured (lower is better). It ranks 64 of 65 champions by Diamond+ average place.

What comps play Elise?

The best-placing published comps that play Elise are Coven Morgana (4.62 avg place, Diamond+), Ravager Elise (5.21 avg place, Diamond+) and Vanguard Elise (5.24 avg place, Diamond+).